Jill2016.com
Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3601,467
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9721,226
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9701,224
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,576979
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3307,041
AzulArgentina 11,5627,185
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0458,728
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,638
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1868,194
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0578,114
AmberleyAustralia 15,0949,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2381,391
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3771,477
AimoresBrazil 8,9675,572
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2565,131
AltamiraBrazil 8,8935,526
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6355,988
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4745,888
ApodiBrazil 7,7394,809
AracajuBrazil 8,0344,992
AracuaiBrazil 8,8695,511
AragarcasBrazil 9,6836,017
AraxaBrazil 9,4605,879
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8644,887
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7505,437
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4454,005
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7545,440
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0145,601
AbecheChad 2,0261,259
AntofagastaChile 11,7447,298
AricaChile 11,4607,121
AltaiChina 5,5873,472
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0486,865
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9776,822
AraucaColombia 10,0296,232
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2965,777
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2005,717
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3625,817
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 576358
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 845525
AswanEgypt 1,238769
AsyutEgypt 870541
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3477,051
AsmaraEritrea 2,3881,484
AssabEritrea 2,8351,762
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9701,846
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7451,085
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,00010,564
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5335,924
AccraGhana 3,8462,390
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,017632
AthensGreece 684425
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 654407
AasiaatGreenland 6,2033,855
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5193,430
AputiteqGreenland 5,3553,327
AkureyriIceland 4,6922,916
AgraIndia 5,2103,237
AhmedabadIndia 4,8653,023
AkolaIndia 5,3863,347
AllahabadIndia 5,6223,494
AmritsarIndia 4,7722,965
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5697,189
AbadanIran 2,3181,440
ArakIran 2,4201,504
AlbengaItaly 1,9321,200
AlgheroItaly 1,7041,059
AmendolaItaly 1,301808
AnconaItaly 1,594990
ArezzoItaly 1,6681,037
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1402,573
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0902,542
AbashiriJapan 9,6385,989
AburatsuJapan 9,6335,986
AikawaJapan 9,6926,023
AjiroJapan 9,9626,191
AkitaJapan 9,6966,025
AkuneJapan 9,5105,910
AomoriJapan 9,6606,003
AsahikawaJapan 9,5455,931
AsosanJapan 9,5225,917
AmmanJordan 1,138707
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7592,957
AinaziLatvia 2,8931,798
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7603,579
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9063,670
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1673,832
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6093,486
AtarMauritania 3,8782,410
AgalegaMauritius 5,8433,631
AcapulcoMexico 11,9417,420
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3473,944
AltaiMongolia 6,2213,866
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7114,170
AgadirMorocco 3,1791,976
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7151,687
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,69810,376
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,08910,619
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,35910,787
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,29210,746
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,29210,746
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1086,903
AgadezNiger 2,3061,433
AsuncionParaguay 10,7256,665
ArequipaPeru 11,4627,123
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6385,989
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,37010,794
AradRomania 1,608999
AjanRussia 8,4175,230
AldanRussia 7,6434,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8751,787
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0173,118
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0105,599
AnadyrRussia 9,0285,610
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8062,365
ArmavirRussia 2,0841,295
AstrakhanRussia 2,6081,620
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,45110,844
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0981,925
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4571,527
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3281,446
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4671,533
Abu HamedSudan 1,6601,032
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,3681,472
AqiqSudan 2,0831,295
ArbaatSudan 1,8651,159
AromaSudan 2,1691,348
AtbaraSudan 1,8701,162
Abu KamalSyria 1,607998
AleppoSyria 1,314817
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1455,062
AtakpameTogo 3,5852,228
AdanaTurkey 1,189739
AfyonTurkey 974605
AnkaraTurkey 1,208751
AntalyaTurkey 838521
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1741,973
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4512,145
AberporthUk 3,2222,002
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2101,995
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6551,028
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8331,139
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1131,934
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0951,924
ArtigasUruguay 10,9366,796
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8756,136
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6415,991
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6736,632
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7356,671
Ada, MnUsa 9,4445,869
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9915,587
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3575,814
Akron, OhUsa 8,8825,520
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7156,659
Albany, GaUsa 9,6385,989
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2365,118
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4825,892
Albion, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9616,811
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5225,917
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7306,046
Algona, IaUsa 9,5675,945
Alice, TxUsa 10,9596,810
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4705,263
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1586,313
Alma, MiUsa 8,9945,589
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7685,449
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1616,935
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6446,614
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2195,107
Amite, LaUsa 10,2146,347
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6596,002
Anderson, InUsa 9,2575,752
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3685,821
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5765,329
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9915,587
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0746,260
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8666,131
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8046,092
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3075,783
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1015,655
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7576,685
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8916,147
Athens, GaUsa 9,4595,878
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5615,942
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4735,265
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1396,300
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3955,838
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2006,338
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2575,753
Austin, TxUsa 10,7636,688
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7392,323
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3922,729
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7436,054
AdenYemen 3,0181,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -