Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0592,523
BustAfghanistan 3,8042,364
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8482,391
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2692,653
FarahAfghanistan 3,5852,228
GardizAfghanistan 4,2092,616
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1362,570
HeratAfghanistan 3,5592,212
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1842,600
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3062,676
KabulAfghanistan 4,1902,604
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9432,450
KhostAfghanistan 4,2802,660
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1332,568
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7702,343
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9802,473
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1602,585
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6322,257
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8482,391
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9212,436
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5822,226
ShkoderAlbania 1,204748
TiranaAlbania 1,117694
VloreAlbania 1,037645
AdrarAlgeria 2,3601,467
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9721,226
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9701,224
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,576979
BatnaAlgeria 1,6811,044
BecharAlgeria 2,4711,535
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8111,125
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4881,546
BiskraAlgeria 1,7181,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7081,061
ChlefAlgeria 2,1321,325
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6651,035
DjanetAlgeria 1,6471,024
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9441,208
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0041,245
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6121,002
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8931,176
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6781,043
In AmenasAlgeria 1,438894
In SalahAlgeria 2,1311,324
MilianaAlgeria 2,0531,276
OranAlgeria 2,2991,429
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3581,466
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6561,029
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0801,293
TebessaAlgeria 1,514941
TimimounAlgeria 2,2771,415
TindoufAlgeria 3,1171,937
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6771,042
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,56510,915
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3334,557
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3001,430
HuamboAngola 5,0413,132
LuandaAngola 4,6662,900
LuenaAngola 4,8713,027
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3803,343
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8007,954
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6937,888
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7117,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0107,463
ByrdAntarctica 14,4168,958
DavisAntarctica 12,0097,463
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7537,925
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5859,063
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3307,041
AzulArgentina 11,5627,185
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8487,363
BarilocheArgentina 12,6577,865
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3367,044
CeresArgentina 11,3547,056
ChamicalArgentina 11,7457,298
ChepesArgentina 11,8227,346
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5807,817
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1116,904
CórdobaArgentina 11,6227,222
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6237,223
CorrientesArgentina 10,9496,804
EsquelArgentina 12,7307,910
EzeizaArgentina 11,3537,055
FormosaArgentina 10,8316,731
General PicoArgentina 11,8157,342
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2576,995
JuninArgentina 11,5277,163
La PlataArgentina 11,3127,030
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2386,983
La RiojaArgentina 11,7397,295
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7027,272
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0878,132
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9456,801
Malarg EArgentina 12,2777,629
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4747,751
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4567,119
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5267,162
MendozaArgentina 12,0897,512
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0817,507
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0216,848
NeuquenArgentina 12,3227,657
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5747,192
OranArgentina 11,1836,949
ParanaArgentina 11,3397,046
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9466,802
PehuajoArgentina 11,6767,256
PergaminoArgentina 11,4647,124
PigeArgentina 11,8067,336
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6137,216
PosadasArgentina 10,7106,655
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0586,872
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1747,565
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2877,014
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3937,080
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1276,915
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7197,282
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9328,036
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1156,907
RosarioArgentina 11,4277,101
SaltaArgentina 11,3807,071
San AntonioArgentina 12,1757,566
San LuisArgentina 11,9017,395
San RafaelArgentina 12,1357,541
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9007,395
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4377,107
SarmientoArgentina 12,6897,885
TrelewArgentina 12,3027,645
TucumanArgentina 11,4637,123
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9838,068
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7317,290
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5017,147
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8457,361
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0671,284
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0093,734
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0458,728
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,638
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1868,194
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0578,114
AmberleyAustralia 15,0949,380
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5519,042
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1259,399
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8127,340
CairnsAustralia 13,9648,677
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9969,319
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4137,092
CedunaAustralia 13,5228,403
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,486
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5879,065
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5708,432
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2199,458
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1748,186
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7667,933
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3257,659
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1595,691
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8599,233
East SaleAustralia 14,8759,243
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5717,812
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,812
EssendonAustralia 14,6759,119
ForrestAustralia 12,9778,064
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7127,278
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7307,911
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3327,663
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9789,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9649,299
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0158,709
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3937,701
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9389,282
LavertonAustralia 14,6659,113
LearmonthAustralia 11,3057,025
LongreachAustralia 14,1388,785
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1388,785
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8049,821
Low HeadAustralia 14,8969,256
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4999,010
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6939,751
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7537,303
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9337,415
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6679,114
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6829,124
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3378,909
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3218,899
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5628,427
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,56810,295
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5638,428
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1079,387
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0738,745
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3637,061
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4878,381
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9827,446
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6127,216
RichmondAustralia 15,0969,381
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1409,408
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1419,409
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0138,087
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0138,086
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2918,259
TibooburraAustralia 14,1698,805
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1798,811
WaggaAustralia 14,8389,220
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1615,693
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1719,428
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3328,906
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
WoomeraAustralia 13,7628,552
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
GrazAustria 1,8311,138
InnsbruckAustria 2,0191,255
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8381,142
LinzAustria 1,9981,241
SalzburgAustria 1,9991,242
ViennaAustria 1,9311,200
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9621,219
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2381,391
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3771,477
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2301,386
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3411,455
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2361,390
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6472,266
LerwickUk 3,6472,266
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3611,467
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4261,508
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3141,438
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4101,497
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4121,499
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,4571,527
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,2381,391
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3331,450
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2911,424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2911,423
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7682,963
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5222,810
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9683,087
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5515,935
MuharraqBahrain 2,6641,656
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7014,164
DhakaBangladesh 6,5184,051
CharnocksBarbados 8,6315,363
BrestBelarus 2,2541,400
GomelBelarus 2,3551,464
GrodnoBelarus 2,4191,503
MinskBelarus 2,4731,537
MogilevBelarus 2,5071,558
VitebskBelarus 2,6491,646
BrusselsBelgium 2,6491,646
D’UccleBelgium 2,6491,646
OstendeBelgium 2,7541,712
Belize CityBelize 10,9496,804
BeninBenin 3,6112,244
BohiconBenin 3,5582,211
CotonouBenin 3,6112,244
KandiBenin 3,1521,959
NatitingouBenin 3,3312,070
ParakouBenin 3,3282,068
SaveBenin 3,4542,147
BermudaBermuda 8,0665,012
La PazBolivia 11,1606,935
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7766,696
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,419882
FrancistownBotswana 5,9133,674
MaunBotswana 5,7643,582
TshaneBotswana 6,2163,863
AimoresBrazil 8,9675,572
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2565,131
AltamiraBrazil 8,8935,526
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6355,988
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4745,888
ApodiBrazil 7,7394,809
AracajuBrazil 8,0344,992
AracuaiBrazil 8,8695,511
AragarcasBrazil 9,6836,017
AraxaBrazil 9,4605,879
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8644,887
BageBrazil 10,7986,710
BambuiBrazil 9,4095,847
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3095,785
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9834,961
BarcelosBrazil 9,7666,069
BarraBrazil 8,5745,328
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3985,219
BarreirasBrazil 8,8055,471
BelémBrazil 8,4405,244
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2345,738
BelterraBrazil 9,1155,664
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5275,299
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3406,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7415,432
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2985,778
BrevesBrazil 8,6415,370
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0655,633
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2885,772
CabroboBrazil 8,0675,013
CaceresBrazil 10,1776,324
CaetiteBrazil 8,7255,422
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6784,771
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1746,322
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2066,342
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5585,940
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0585,007
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5265,298
CaparaoBrazil 9,1045,657
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6275,982
CaratingaBrazil 9,0785,641
CaravelasBrazil 8,6965,404
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8445,496
CarolinaBrazil 8,7145,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0566,249
CataguasesBrazil 9,2325,737
CatalaoBrazil 9,4565,876
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7346,049
CaxiasBrazil 8,1845,086
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4336,483
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5304,679
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2895,772
ChapecoBrazil 10,4196,474
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8376,113
CipoBrazil 8,1715,077
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9375,554
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1315,674
CordeiroBrazil 9,2495,748
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8715,513
CorumbaBrazil 10,3446,428
CoximBrazil 10,0676,256
CrateusBrazil 7,9624,948
CuiabaBrazil 10,0076,218
CuritibaBrazil 10,0366,237
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0925,650
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9676,193
DouradosBrazil 10,3016,401
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4085,846
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6236,601
EspinosaBrazil 8,8045,471
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1454,440
FloraniaBrazil 7,6844,775
FlorestaBrazil 8,0064,975
FlorianoBrazil 8,2775,143
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1216,289
FormosaBrazil 9,2305,736
FortalezaBrazil 7,6854,776
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4856,515
FrancaBrazil 9,5675,945
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8474,876
GoianiaBrazil 9,4705,885
GoiasBrazil 9,4995,903
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9945,589
GrajauBrazil 8,5255,298
GuairaBrazil 10,3676,442
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7554,819
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6505,375
IbiriteBrazil 9,2495,747
IguatuBrazil 7,9204,921
IlheusBrazil 8,4755,266
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6045,347
IndaialBrazil 10,1286,294
IpameriBrazil 9,4445,869
IraiBrazil 10,4736,508
IreceBrazil 8,4755,266
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4365,242
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4715,886
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3105,785
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0025,594
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1535,687
ItapevaBrazil 9,9106,158
ItirucuBrazil 8,4505,251
ItuacuBrazil 8,5965,342
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2316,357
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9486,182
JacobinaBrazil 8,3465,186
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6784,771
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5824,711
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2725,762
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3115,786
LavrasBrazil 9,4105,847
LencoisBrazil 8,5185,293
LinharesBrazil 8,8795,518
LondrinaBrazil 10,0656,254
MacapaBrazil 8,5905,338
MacauBrazil 7,6004,723
MaceioBrazil 7,8324,867
MachadoBrazil 9,5145,912
ManausBrazil 9,6205,978
MarabaBrazil 8,7435,433
MaringaBrazil 10,1316,296
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9965,590
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8065,472
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1945,092
MonteiroBrazil 7,8264,863
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0115,599
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7534,818
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4135,228
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2805,767
ObidosBrazil 9,1255,671
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9024,911
ParacatuBrazil 9,3005,779
ParanaBrazil 9,0815,643
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9826,203
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8316,109
ParintinsBrazil 9,2825,768
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9284,926
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4726,507
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3615,817
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1995,095
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0294,990
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7445,434
PeixeBrazil 9,1115,661
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2265,111
PicosBrazil 8,1605,071
PiraiBrazil 9,4155,850
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3935,837
PompeuBrazil 9,2745,763
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3956,460
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8075,473
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2366,361
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3186,412
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4886,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0305,611
PosseBrazil 9,0525,625
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8424,873
RecifeBrazil 7,6524,755
RemansoBrazil 8,3845,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7516,681
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3755,826
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1246,291
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6956,024
SalvadorBrazil 8,3055,161
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6666,628
SantaremBrazil 9,0795,642
SantosBrazil 9,6986,027
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7016,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0835,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8504,878
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2746,384
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6946,645
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4695,884
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1225,047
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8135,476
São PauloBrazil 9,6946,024
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6385,989
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7846,701
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2725,141
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2475,125
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2285,735
SobralBrazil 7,8384,871
SoureBrazil 8,4035,221
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6885,399
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8726,756
SurubimBrazil 7,7064,788
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9475,560
TarauacaBrazil 10,9266,789
TauaBrazil 7,9954,968
TefeBrazil 10,0756,260
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8915,525
TeresinaBrazil 8,1505,064
TiriosBrazil 8,9205,543
TorresBrazil 10,3276,417
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2755,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9446,179
TriunfoBrazil 7,9174,920
TucuruiBrazil 8,6955,403
TuriacuBrazil 8,1725,078
UaupesBrazil 10,0946,273
UbatubaBrazil 9,5655,944
UberabaBrazil 9,5555,938
VassourasBrazil 9,3805,829
VicosaBrazil 9,2005,717
VitoriaBrazil 8,9655,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6385,368
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3105,164
BurgasBulgaria 1,225761
LomBulgaria 1,332828
PlevenBulgaria 1,286799
PlovdivBulgaria 1,148713
SadovoBulgaria 1,147713
SandanskiBulgaria 1,080671
SofiaBulgaria 1,202747
VarnaBulgaria 1,311815
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3842,103
BurundiBurundi 3,9522,456
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4845,272
SiemreapCambodia 8,2895,151
BatouriCameroon 3,2041,991
DoualaCameroon 3,4332,133
GarouaCameroon 2,7291,696
MamfeCameroon 3,2802,038
MarouaCameroon 2,5791,603
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9281,819
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2192,000
YaoundeCameroon 3,3742,096
YokoCameroon 3,1621,965
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7505,437
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4454,005
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7545,440
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0145,601
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7584,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3586,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1245,048
Banff, AbCanada 9,9656,193
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5844,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0725,638
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3055,161
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3775,827
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4705,885
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5284,056
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1875,087
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9136,160
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0525,004
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1264,428
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3965,217
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6394,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9374,932
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4584,635
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3064,540
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3044,539
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4404,623
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9824,960
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9784,957
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0914,407
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4365,242
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3815,208
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7794,213
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4685,884
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4175,230
Comox, BcCanada 10,4376,485
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6254,739
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7236,042
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7754,210
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2885,772
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6976,026
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7944,222
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9334,308
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8274,864
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3705,201
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6956,025
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6596,002
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6696,009
Edson, AbCanada 9,7776,076
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5435,309
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5835,955
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0845,645
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3075,783
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4665,882
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1455,683
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0335,613
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6666,006
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3155,789
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5714,705
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5644,700
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9834,339
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6044,104
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6355,366
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4876,517
Golden, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Goose, NfCanada 6,8674,267
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7096,033
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4884,653
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1724,457
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5795,953
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4044,601
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3904,593
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8644,266
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0805,642
Hope, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2205,108
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6794,772
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7235,420
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9834,339
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2664,515
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6355,987
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4295,238
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4325,239
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6635,383
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4205,232
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1784,460
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0975,032
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2005,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3135,166
Langara, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9916,208
London, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0754,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8835,520
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4904,654
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1975,094
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9436,179
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2505,748
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8756,136
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4306,482
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4234,613
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5594,697
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0635,010
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0885,026
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2095,101
Morden, MbCanada 9,3375,802
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8454,254
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0634,389
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5254,676
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9225,544
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5295,921
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4205,232
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2285,113
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2285,113
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5635,942
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6244,737
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9724,332
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4146,472
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2915,773
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3795,828
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9556,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1266,292
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3804,586
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8594,884
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8116,096
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9695,574
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5625,942
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5655,944
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8334,868
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1704,455
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9316,171
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5434,687
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3064,540
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4314,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5135,912
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7395,431
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2104,481
Scott, SkCanada 9,5885,958
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3584,573
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4004,598
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7005,406
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9345,552
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5585,940
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8964,285
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3484,566
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7176,039
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7236,042
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0874,404
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6774,771
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5635,942
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1135,663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0335,613
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8225,482
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9085,535
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5785,330
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5915,339
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4225,234
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5695,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1344,433
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9525,563
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2175,106
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4326,483
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6205,978
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5845,956
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4956,522
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5336,545
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2884,529
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4895,896
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5445,931
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6265,361
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9035,532
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2365,739
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4335,862
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6254,738
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8915,525
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3935,837
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7942,358
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8592,398
SalCape Verde 4,9943,104
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1041,929
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4011,492
AbecheChad 2,0261,259
FayaChad 1,6121,002
MoundouChad 2,7131,686
N’DjamenaChad 2,3731,475
AntofagastaChile 11,7447,298
AricaChile 11,4607,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8888,009
ChicoChile 12,9138,024
ChillanChile 12,5287,785
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6207,842
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9377,418
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9798,065
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3877,697
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5657,187
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5039,634
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0648,118
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1437,545
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7827,943
ParronChile 12,3087,648
Puerto AysenChile 12,9428,042
Puerto MonttChile 12,8187,965
Punta ArenasChile 13,0818,129
QuinteroChile 12,3117,650
SantiagoChile 12,2747,627
SewellChile 12,2757,628
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6717,874
ValdiviaChile 12,7627,931
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6657,870
VallenarChile 12,0117,464
ValparaisoChile 12,2847,633
AltaiChina 5,5873,472
BeijingChina 7,9874,963
ChangchunChina 8,4345,241
ChangduChina 6,8004,226
ChangshaChina 8,3065,161
ChengduChina 7,4194,610
ChongqingChina 7,6984,784
DuianChina 6,6794,151
ErlianChina 7,4914,655
GanzhouChina 8,6225,358
GuangzhouChina 8,6345,365
HaikouChina 8,5195,294
HailarChina 7,7714,829
HamiChina 6,0983,789
HetanChina 5,0943,165
JiuquanChina 6,5884,094
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7262,937
KashiChina 4,7142,929
KunmingChina 7,5724,705
LanzhouChina 7,1744,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3203,927
NanchangChina 8,5515,314
NanjingChina 8,6055,348
NanningChina 8,1935,091
PingbianChina 8,1875,088
QingdaoChina 8,5035,284
QiqiharChina 8,1435,060
RuoqiangChina 5,7553,576
ShanghaiChina 8,8665,510
ShantouChina 8,9075,535
ShenyangChina 8,4275,237
TaiyuanChina 7,8134,855
TaoyuanChina 9,2055,720
TengchongChina 7,1854,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6093,486
Xi’AnChina 7,6734,768
XichangChina 7,3964,596
YanjiChina 8,7785,455
YichangChina 8,0485,001
YinchuanChina 7,2634,513
YiningChina 5,1073,174
ZhengzhouChina 8,0414,997
ZhijiangChina 8,0745,017
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0486,865
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9776,822
AraucaColombia 10,0296,232
BarranquillaColombia 10,1776,324
Benito SalasColombia 10,7016,649
BogotáColombia 10,4896,518
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1446,304
El CaranoColombia 10,6586,623
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1956,336
MatecanaColombia 10,6306,606
PeralesColombia 10,5996,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7796,077
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2706,382
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7006,649
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1116,283
VanguardiaColombia 10,4716,507
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6176,597
YariguiesColombia 10,3186,412
MoroniComoros 5,2613,270
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0866,889
LimonCosta Rica 10,9826,824
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1456,926
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0806,885
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6811,045
DubrovnikCroatia 1,306811
SibenikCroatia 1,496929
SplitCroatia 1,452903
ZagrebCroatia 1,6961,054
CamagueyCuba 9,8146,099
CasablancaCuba 10,0796,263
HavanaCuba 10,0956,273
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5635,942
FamagustaCyprus 997619
LarnacaCyprus 961597
LimassolCyprus 904562
NicosiaCyprus 942586
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0161,253
ChebCzech Republic 2,2391,391
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0421,269
PragueCzech Republic 2,1811,355
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1641,966
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5802,225
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1282,565
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8543,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3352,694
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7951,737
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6981,676
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8891,796
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9581,838
MarstalDenmark 2,7671,719
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7231,692
OdenseDenmark 2,8211,753
RandersDenmark 2,9381,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7021,679
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9351,824
TønderDenmark 2,8261,756
TylstrupDenmark 3,0131,872
TystofteDenmark 2,7831,729
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,9961,862
VestervigDenmark 3,0201,877
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9961,862
Melville HallDominica 8,6635,383
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2965,777
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2005,717
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3625,817
BaniDominican Republic 9,3335,800
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2425,743
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2145,726
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3295,797
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2645,757
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3785,827
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4345,862
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4135,850
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1875,709
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2495,747
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2085,722
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1675,696
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4275,858
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2735,762
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3115,786
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4665,882
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2065,720
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2945,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2645,757
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2955,776
MichesDominican Republic 9,1775,702
MocaDominican Republic 9,2855,770
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3395,804
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3575,814
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2545,751
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2245,732
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4175,852
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4735,886
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2605,754
PoloDominican Republic 9,4285,859
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2675,758
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4225,855
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2315,736
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2705,761
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2335,737
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2035,719
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2755,764
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1885,710
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2895,772
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3245,794
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3335,800
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3805,829
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1745,701
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2135,725
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2975,777
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3545,812
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2835,769
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4045,844
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,2955,776
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,2425,743
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3465,808
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2765,764
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2775,765
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5059,635
CanarEcuador 11,3707,066
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4367,107
IzobambaEcuador 11,2046,963
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2586,996
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4837,135
MilagroEcuador 11,4077,088
OtavaloEcuador 11,1426,924
PichilingueEcuador 11,3347,043
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4247,099
PuyoEcuador 11,2156,969
QuitoEcuador 11,1866,951
RumipambaEcuador 11,2476,989
San GabrielEcuador 11,0786,884
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 576358
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 845525
AswanEgypt 1,238769
AsyutEgypt 870541
BahariyaEgypt 619384
Beni SuefEgypt 754469
CairoEgypt 740460
DabaaEgypt 439273
DakhlaEgypt 861535
El ArishEgypt 944587
El TorEgypt 1,020634
FarafraEgypt 663412
HelwanEgypt 743462
HurguadaEgypt 1,082672
IsmailiaEgypt 804500
KhargaEgypt 960596
KosseirEgypt 1,189739
LuxorEgypt 1,098682
Mersa MatruhEgypt 318198
MinyaEgypt 779484
Port-SaidEgypt 791491
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,068664
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,097682
Ras-SedrEgypt 878546
SalloumEgypt 12578
Siwa OasisEgypt 331206
SohagEgypt 957595
St. KatrineEgypt 1,035643
TahrirEgypt 658409
TantaEgypt 683425
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3477,051
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2777,008
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3117,029
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2837,011
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,5022,176
AsmaraEritrea 2,3881,484
AssabEritrea 2,8351,762
MassawaEritrea 2,3941,487
TallinEstonia 3,0641,904
TartuEstonia 2,9431,829
VilsandiEstonia 2,9551,836
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9701,846
GonderEthiopia 2,5541,587
NegeleEthiopia 3,3692,093
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2107,588
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,0062,489
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0472,515
Laucala BayFiji 17,04310,591
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,93110,521
NandiFiji 16,93110,521
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44610,841
HelsinkiFinland 3,1491,957
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1661,968
JoensuuFinland 3,4512,144
JokioinenFinland 3,2212,002
JyvskylFinland 3,3992,112
KajaaniFinland 3,6162,247
KuopioFinland 3,4632,152
KuusamoFinland 3,8102,368
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2622,027
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 3,1571,962
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3382,074
OuluFinland 3,6802,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9532,457
TampereFinland 3,2932,047
TurkuFinland 3,1901,982
VaasaFinland 3,4732,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7451,085
BiarritzFrance 2,5711,598
BordeauxFrance 2,5701,597
BrestFrance 3,0041,867
CaenFrance 2,7981,739
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5191,565
DijonFrance 2,3421,456
GourdonFrance 2,4201,504
GrenobleFrance 2,1581,341
Le MansFrance 2,6801,666
LilleFrance 2,6941,674
LyonFrance 2,2451,395
MarseilleFrance 2,0821,294
MontpellierFrance 2,1771,353
NancyFrance 2,3881,484
NantesFrance 2,7521,710
NiceFrance 1,9631,220
ParisFrance 2,6101,622
PerpignanFrance 2,2111,374
StrasbourgFrance 2,3051,432
ToulonFrance 2,0141,252
ToulouseFrance 2,3631,468
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4305,238
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6565,379
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4305,239
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4325,240
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5495,312
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,00010,564
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,24811,339
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,24611,338
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,85811,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,72311,013
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,77811,048
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,86811,725
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5335,924
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1246,291
BitamGabon 3,5572,210
CocobeachGabon 3,7452,327
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8802,411
LambarnGabon 3,8972,422
LastourvilleGabon 3,8212,374
LibrevilleGabon 3,8102,367
MakokouGabon 3,6672,279
MayumbaGabon 4,1652,588
MitzicGabon 3,6912,294
MkamboGabon 3,5852,228
MoandaGabon 3,8742,407
MouilaGabon 3,9882,478
Port-GentilGabon 3,9562,458
TchibanGabon 4,0922,543
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2677,623
BanjulGambia 4,5962,856
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9621,219
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1611,343
BerlinGermany 2,4481,521
BrockenGermany 2,4681,534
CologneGermany 2,5391,578
DresdenGermany 2,3001,429
ErfurtGermany 2,3781,478
EssenGermany 2,5771,601
FichtelbergGermany 2,2551,401
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3911,486
GeisenheimGermany 2,4111,498
GorlitzGermany 2,2701,410
HamburgGermany 2,6651,656
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6651,656
HannoverGermany 2,5651,594
HelgolandGermany 2,7901,734
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,0821,294
KarlsruheGermany 2,3061,433
KasselGermany 2,4651,532
KonstanzGermany 2,1561,340
LeipzigGermany 2,3691,472
LindenbergGermany 2,3991,491
MagdeburgGermany 2,4661,532
MunichGermany 2,0981,304
MünsterGermany 2,5991,615
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5431,580
NurembergGermany 2,2331,388
NurnbergGermany 2,2361,389
PotsdamGermany 2,4461,520
RostockGermany 2,6551,650
SchleswigGermany 2,7651,719
StuttgartGermany 2,2491,398
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4511,523
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0491,273
AccraGhana 3,8462,390
KumasiGhana 3,8492,392
TamaleGhana 3,5702,219
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7291,696
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,017632
AthensGreece 684425
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 654407
ChiosGreece 753468
CorfuGreece 936582
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,020634
Heraklion, CreteGreece 405252
IoanninaGreece 916570
KalamataGreece 606376
KerkiraGreece 936582
Kythira IslandGreece 500311
LamiaGreece 795494
LarissaGreece 876544
LemnosGreece 899559
LimnosGreece 905562
MethoniGreece 590367
MilosGreece 543338
MitiliniGreece 838521
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 841522
NaxosGreece 599372
PatrasGreece 739459
RhodesGreece 635394
SamosGreece 706439
Skiros IslandGreece 793493
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 404251
ThessalonikiGreece 967601
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 647402
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 712443
AasiaatGreenland 6,2033,855
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5193,430
AputiteqGreenland 5,3553,327
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4423,382
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0763,776
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2443,880
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1323,810
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1123,177
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1343,811
JulianehbGreenland 5,8873,658
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1183,802
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1083,174
NanortalikGreenland 5,8423,630
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8533,637
NordGreenland 5,7773,590
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1703,834
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6424,128
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7283,559
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1153,800
UpernavikGreenland 6,3173,926
UummannaqGreenland 6,1763,838
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6425,370
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6435,371
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3357,044
BokeGuinea 4,5982,857
ConakryGuinea 4,5862,850
FaranahGuinea 4,3092,678
KankanGuinea 4,1622,586
KindiaGuinea 4,4882,789
KissidougouGuinea 4,2972,670
LabeGuinea 4,3532,705
MacentaGuinea 4,3132,680
MamouGuinea 4,3992,734
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2732,655
SiguiriGuinea 4,0762,533
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6052,862
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8625,507
TimehriGuyana 8,8885,523
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5065,907
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2808,874
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0968,760
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1498,793
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0188,711
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9678,058
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1498,793
CatacamasHonduras 10,9226,787
CholutecaHonduras 11,1326,918
La CeibaHonduras 10,9486,803
La MesaHonduras 11,0586,872
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7166,659
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1766,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0896,891
TelaHonduras 11,0026,837
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7455,434
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7465,435
BudapestHungary 1,7891,112
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7791,105
DebrecenHungary 1,7491,087
KeszthelyHungary 1,7521,089
MiskolcHungary 1,8261,135
PecsHungary 1,6471,024
SzegedHungary 1,6341,016
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8221,133
AkureyriIceland 4,6922,916
DalatangiIceland 4,4952,793
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4942,793
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5822,847
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6602,896
ReykhólarIceland 4,8443,010
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7652,961
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8483,012
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6572,894
AgraIndia 5,2103,237
AhmedabadIndia 4,8653,023
AkolaIndia 5,3863,347
AllahabadIndia 5,6223,494
AmritsarIndia 4,7722,965
BangaloreIndia 5,8373,627
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4013,356
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2383,876
BikanerIndia 4,7382,944
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0793,777
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5604,076
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5604,076
DaltonganjIndia 5,8993,666
DarbhangaIndia 5,9813,716
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7544,197
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7624,202
DumkaIndia 6,1873,845
DwarkaIndia 4,5602,833
GoaIndia 5,3463,322
GuwahatiIndia 6,5094,044
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6803,530
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1793,218
JagdalpurIndia 5,9353,688
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3663,956
KotaIndia 5,0823,158
KozhikodeIndia 5,7683,584
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9523,077
LudhianaIndia 4,8923,040
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5883,472
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2783,280
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0743,153
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9973,727
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5583,454
New DelhiIndia 5,0823,158
PambanIndia 6,2033,854
PuneIndia 5,1903,225
SagarIndia 5,4083,361
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7072,925
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0423,754
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0423,754
VeravalIndia 4,7472,950
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1233,805
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5697,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3646,440
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7066,032
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5087,151
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9486,803
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9527,427
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3615,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9978,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7875,460
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5765,951
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6517,862
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8556,746
AbadanIran 2,3181,440
ArakIran 2,4201,504
BabolsarIran 2,6841,668
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1701,970
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4091,497
Bandar LengehIran 3,0471,894
BirjandIran 3,3012,051
BushehrIran 2,5931,611
ChahbaharIran 3,6402,262
DezfulIran 2,3041,432
EsfahanIran 2,6091,621
IranshahrIran 3,5792,224
KermanIran 3,1411,952
KermanshahIran 2,1771,353
Khoram AbadIran 2,2831,419
MashhadIran 3,3082,056
OroomiehIran 2,0301,262
RamsarIran 2,5101,559
RashtIran 2,4221,505
SemnanIran 2,7491,709
ShahroudIran 2,8881,795
ShirazIran 2,7471,707
TabrizIran 2,1461,334
TeheranIran 2,5601,591
YazdIran 2,8581,776
ZahedanIran 3,5292,193
ZanjanIran 2,3141,438
BaghdadIraq 1,9081,185
BasraIraq 2,2701,410
BelmulletIreland 3,6522,269
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4672,154
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5662,216
ClonesIreland 3,4942,171
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5622,213
CorkIreland 3,4392,137
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4372,136
DublinIreland 3,3952,110
KilkennyIreland 3,4062,117
Malin HeadIreland 3,5722,220
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3312,070
ShannonIreland 3,5072,179
ValentiaIreland 3,5492,205
EilatIsrael 1,085674
HaifaIsrael 1,046650
JerusalemIsrael 1,067663
Tel AvivIsrael 1,036644
AlbengaItaly 1,9321,200
AlgheroItaly 1,7041,059
AmendolaItaly 1,301808
AnconaItaly 1,594990
ArezzoItaly 1,6681,037
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,214754
BergamoItaly 1,9641,220
BolognaItaly 1,7861,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9491,211
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,124698
BrindisiItaly 1,115693
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,573977
CameriItaly 2,0091,249
CampobassoItaly 1,358844
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,560970
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,531951
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6441,021
Cape MeleItaly 1,9231,195
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,195743
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,022635
CerviaItaly 1,7081,062
CiampinoItaly 1,495929
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7911,113
Cisa PassItaly 1,8561,153
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,557968
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9201,193
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 969602
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,007626
DecimomannuItaly 1,585985
DobbiacoItaly 1,9321,201
FalconaraItaly 1,601995
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7321,076
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,303809
FonniItaly 1,604997
FrontoneItaly 1,6251,010
FrosinoneItaly 1,440895
GelaItaly 1,061659
GenoaItaly 1,9151,190
GhediItaly 1,9131,189
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,171728
GrazzaniseItaly 1,348838
GrossetoItaly 1,6581,030
GrottaglieItaly 1,127700
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6591,031
GuidoniaItaly 1,501933
IstranaItaly 1,8431,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,121696
LatinaItaly 1,455904
LatronicoItaly 1,159720
LecceItaly 1,067663
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6971,055
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,143710
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,038645
MilanItaly 1,9691,224
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0141,251
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6241,009
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,322821
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6321,014
PadovaItaly 1,8311,138
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9361,203
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,190739
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,209752
PantelleriaItaly 1,227762
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8601,156
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,566973
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,602996
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,457906
PiacenzaItaly 1,9021,182
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7681,099
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7261,073
Ponza IslandItaly 1,404873
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,217757
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,492927
PrizziItaly 1,158720
RadicofaniItaly 1,6281,012
Resia PassItaly 2,0131,251
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6741,041
RivoltoItaly 1,8271,135
Rolle PassItaly 1,9131,189
RomeItaly 1,511939
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,515942
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7951,115
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9371,204
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,305811
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,017632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8231,133
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6891,049
Scuro MountainItaly 1,074667
SigonellaItaly 1,028639
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,129702
TarvisioItaly 1,8531,152
TermoliItaly 1,378856
TorinoItaly 2,0261,259
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0431,270
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,240770
TrevicoItaly 1,283797
TrevisoItaly 1,8371,141
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7691,099
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0321,263
UdineItaly 1,8271,135
Ustica IslandItaly 1,236768
VeniceItaly 1,8161,129
VeronaItaly 1,8791,168
VicenzaItaly 1,8601,156
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,538956
ViterboIt