Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0592,523
BustAfghanistan 3,8042,364
BatnaAlgeria 1,6811,044
BecharAlgeria 2,4711,535
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8111,125
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4881,546
BiskraAlgeria 1,7181,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7081,061
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8007,954
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6937,888
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7117,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0107,463
ByrdAntarctica 14,4168,958
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8487,363
BarilocheArgentina 12,6577,865
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3367,044
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5519,042
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1259,399
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8127,340
BrestBelarus 2,2541,400
BrusselsBelgium 2,6491,646
Belize CityBelize 10,9496,804
BeninBenin 3,6112,244
BohiconBenin 3,5582,211
BermudaBermuda 8,0665,012
BageBrazil 10,7986,710
BambuiBrazil 9,4095,847
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3095,785
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9834,961
BarcelosBrazil 9,7666,069
BarraBrazil 8,5745,328
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3985,219
BarreirasBrazil 8,8055,471
BelémBrazil 8,4405,244
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2345,738
BelterraBrazil 9,1155,664
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5275,299
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3406,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7415,432
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2985,778
BrevesBrazil 8,6415,370
BurgasBulgaria 1,225761
BurundiBurundi 3,9522,456
BatouriCameroon 3,2041,991
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7584,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3586,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1245,048
Banff, AbCanada 9,9656,193
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5844,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9406,177
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0725,638
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0146,223
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3055,161
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3775,827
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4705,885
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4076,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5284,056
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1875,087
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1041,929
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4011,492
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8888,009
BeijingChina 7,9874,963
BarranquillaColombia 10,1776,324
Benito SalasColombia 10,7016,649
BogotáColombia 10,4896,518
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0161,253
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1641,966
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5802,225
BaniDominican Republic 9,3335,800
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2425,743
BahariyaEgypt 619384
Beni SuefEgypt 754469
BiarritzFrance 2,5711,598
BordeauxFrance 2,5701,597
BrestFrance 3,0041,867
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,24811,339
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,24611,338
BitamGabon 3,5572,210
BanjulGambia 4,5962,856
BerlinGermany 2,4481,521
BrockenGermany 2,4681,534
BokeGuinea 4,5982,857
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6052,862
BudapestHungary 1,7891,112
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7791,105
BangaloreIndia 5,8373,627
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4013,356
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2383,876
BikanerIndia 4,7382,944
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3646,440
BabolsarIran 2,6841,668
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1701,970
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4091,497
Bandar LengehIran 3,0471,894
BirjandIran 3,3012,051
BushehrIran 2,5931,611
BaghdadIraq 1,9081,185
BasraIraq 2,2701,410
BelmulletIreland 3,6522,269
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4672,154
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,214754
BergamoItaly 1,9641,220
BolognaItaly 1,7861,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9491,211
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,124698
BrindisiItaly 1,115693
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8232,376
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0222,499
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6062,862
BeirutLebanon 1,102685
BenghaziLibya 345215
BirzaiLithuania 2,7081,683
BitolaMacedonia 1,048651
BlantyreMalawi 5,4153,365
BvumbweMalawi 5,4433,382
BintuluMalaysia 9,7376,050
BamakoMali 3,8952,421
Bko-SMali 3,8972,421
BougounMali 3,9382,447
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5322,195
BaitagMongolia 5,8663,645
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0193,741
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8614,264
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4534,631
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4284,616
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5594,076
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3254,552
BulganMongolia 6,6884,156
BhamawMyanmar 7,1084,417
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,394
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,29110,745
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,9206,786
BilmaNiger 1,8321,139
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7641,717
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7522,953
BergenNorway 3,4562,147
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4532,146
BjornoyaNorway 4,7522,953
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9882,478
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8222,375
BadinPakistan 4,4472,764
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6712,903
BalakotPakistan 4,5672,838
BarkhanPakistan 4,3442,700
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7306,668
BascoPhilippines 9,5435,930
BialystokPoland 2,3651,469
BejaPortugal 2,9621,841
BragancaPortugal 2,9241,817
BistritaRomania 1,7021,058
BucharestRomania 1,420883
BajkitRussia 6,0183,740
BarabinskRussia 4,9303,063
BarnaulRussia 5,2443,259
BerezovoRussia 4,5552,830
BiserRussia 3,9522,456
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2095,101
BogdarinRussia 7,1604,449
BogucanyRussia 6,1003,791
BomnakRussia 8,0384,995
BorRussia 5,6833,532
BorzjaRussia 7,5104,667
BratskRussia 6,3863,968
BelgradeSerbia 1,471914
BoSierra Leone 4,5432,823
BontheSierra Leone 4,6352,880
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9021,182
BerberaSomalia 3,2222,002
BusanSouth Korea 9,2275,734
BadajozSpain 2,8801,790
BarcelonaSpain 2,2071,371
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6911,672
BabanusaSudan 2,3161,439
BaselSwitzerland 2,2271,384
BernSwitzerland 2,1811,355
BangkokThailand 7,9604,947
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9544,943
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6264,739
BizerteTunisia 1,424885
BalikesirTurkey 936582
BursaTurkey 1,035643
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5302,194
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5372,198
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4682,155
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4702,156
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0871,918
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9801,852
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8861,794
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5957,205
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8066,715
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6445,371
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5455,310
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5465,311
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9466,181
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2816,389
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1396,300
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0545,626
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0735,017
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9116,780
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5155,913
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4837,136
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7026,029
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0424,998
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0265,609
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3185,790
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9805,580
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1446,304
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4215,233
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7406,053
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3807,072
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6676,007
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0365,615
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3425,805
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4376,486
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7806,077
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2915,152
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8736,757
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7016,650
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7986,089
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3815,208
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0575,007
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4565,876
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6646,005
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2735,141
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9686,195
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2315,736
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5025,283
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3055,782
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0876,268
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0756,882
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7966,087
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5057,149
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9155,540
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9965,590
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5725,327
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3206,413
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0945,651
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5455,931
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0995,033
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8216,725
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9682,466
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2855,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7206,040
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7893,597
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8043,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -