Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8482,391
ChlefAlgeria 2,1321,325
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6651,035
CeresArgentina 11,3547,056
ChamicalArgentina 11,7457,298
ChepesArgentina 11,8227,346
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5807,817
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1116,904
CórdobaArgentina 11,6227,222
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6237,223
CorrientesArgentina 10,9496,804
CairnsAustralia 13,9648,677
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9969,319
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4137,092
CedunaAustralia 13,5228,403
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6578,486
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5879,065
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5708,432
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2199,458
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1748,186
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7014,164
CharnocksBarbados 8,6315,363
CotonouBenin 3,6112,244
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0655,633
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2885,772
CabroboBrazil 8,0675,013
CaceresBrazil 10,1776,324
CaetiteBrazil 8,7255,422
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6784,771
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1746,322
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2066,342
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5585,940
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0585,007
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5265,298
CaparaoBrazil 9,1045,657
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6275,982
CaratingaBrazil 9,0785,641
CaravelasBrazil 8,6965,404
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8445,496
CarolinaBrazil 8,7145,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0566,249
CataguasesBrazil 9,2325,737
CatalaoBrazil 9,4565,876
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7346,049
CaxiasBrazil 8,1845,086
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4336,483
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5304,679
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2895,772
ChapecoBrazil 10,4196,474
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8376,113
CipoBrazil 8,1715,077
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9375,554
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1315,674
CordeiroBrazil 9,2495,748
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8715,513
CorumbaBrazil 10,3446,428
CoximBrazil 10,0676,256
CrateusBrazil 7,9624,948
CuiabaBrazil 10,0076,218
CuritibaBrazil 10,0366,237
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9136,160
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0525,004
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5834,091
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7684,206
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1264,428
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3965,217
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6394,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9374,932
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4584,635
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3064,540
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3044,539
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4404,623
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9824,960
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9784,957
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0914,407
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4365,242
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3815,208
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7794,213
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4685,884
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4175,230
Comox, BcCanada 10,4376,485
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6254,739
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7236,042
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1216,289
ChicoChile 12,9138,024
ChillanChile 12,5287,785
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6207,842
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9377,418
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9798,065
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3877,697
ChangchunChina 8,4345,241
ChangduChina 6,8004,226
ChangshaChina 8,3065,161
ChengduChina 7,4194,610
ChongqingChina 7,6984,784
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1446,304
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6811,045
CamagueyCuba 9,8146,099
CasablancaCuba 10,0796,263
ChebCzech Republic 2,2391,391
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7951,737
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2145,726
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3295,797
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2645,757
CanarEcuador 11,3707,066
CairoEgypt 740460
CaenFrance 2,7981,739
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5191,565
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4305,238
CocobeachGabon 3,7452,327
CologneGermany 2,5391,578
ChiosGreece 753468
CorfuGreece 936582
ConakryGuinea 4,5862,850
CatacamasHonduras 10,9226,787
CholutecaHonduras 11,1326,918
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0793,777
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5604,076
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5604,076
ChahbaharIran 3,6402,262
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5662,216
ClonesIreland 3,4942,171
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5622,213
CorkIreland 3,4392,137
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4372,136
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,573977
CameriItaly 2,0091,249
CampobassoItaly 1,358844
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,560970
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,531951
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6441,021
Cape MeleItaly 1,9231,195
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,195743
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,022635
CerviaItaly 1,7081,062
CiampinoItaly 1,495929
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7911,113
Cisa PassItaly 1,8561,153
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,557968
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9201,193
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 969602
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,007626
ChibaJapan 9,9926,209
ChichibuJapan 9,8936,148
ChichijimaJapan 10,7606,687
ChoshiJapan 10,0346,235
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,161722
ChilekaMalawi 5,4153,365
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2013,232
ChitipaMalawi 4,7262,937
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4617,122
ComitanMexico 11,3577,057
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9768,063
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4804,648
ChoirMongolia 7,1014,413
CasablancaMorocco 2,9501,833
ChindeMozambique 5,7653,583
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2614,512
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,10410,629
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,33210,771
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,77910,426
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,99410,561
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,05710,599
CondegaNicaragua 11,0636,875
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4844,651
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1345,676
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9575,566
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0805,642
ChhorPakistan 4,4972,794
ChitralPakistan 4,4032,736
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4856,515
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5976,585
CajamarcaPeru 11,5937,204
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4817,134
ChiclayoPeru 11,7007,271
ChimbotePeru 11,7127,278
CuzcoPeru 11,3407,047
CzestochowaPoland 2,1461,333
CoimbraPortugal 3,0321,884
CalafatRomania 1,352840
CeahlauRomania 1,6971,055
ClujRomania 1,6601,032
ConstantaRomania 1,435892
CraiovaRomania 1,386861
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3293,933
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1353,191
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4914,655
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6475,373
Cape UelenRussia 9,0535,626
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0875,647
CaraRussia 7,3384,560
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9672,465
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1545,067
ChitaRussia 7,2374,497
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2444,502
CokurdahRussia 7,7964,844
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7064,789
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3404,561
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6635,383
CaceresSpain 2,8461,769
CadizSpain 2,8161,750
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6321,636
CordobaSpain 2,6961,676
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4073,981
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9854,962
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1675,075
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5434,687
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5674,702
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0204,984
ChumphonThailand 8,0104,977
CanakkaleTurkey 948589
CorumTurkey 1,382859
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6532,270
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8682,404
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1091,932
CernovcyUkraine 1,8441,146
ChernigovUkraine 2,2621,406
CarrascoUruguay 11,1576,933
ColoniaUruguay 11,2727,005
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8625,507
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6796,014
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6055,347
Camden, ScUsa 9,2815,767
Canton, NyUsa 8,1995,095
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7486,058
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7865,460
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6234,737
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Casper, WyUsa 10,2866,392
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6426,613
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6725,389
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0065,596
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5065,907
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2705,761
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2755,764
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0525,625
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2005,717
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8375,491
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4135,849
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5285,921
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0615,009
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0755,018
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1535,688
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3596,437
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3456,429
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2565,752
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2897,015
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9175,541
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2846,391
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2275,734
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2105,723
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0715,637
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7776,075
Clark, SdUsa 9,6535,999
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0186,225
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5275,920
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6356,609
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8825,519
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3875,833
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3156,410
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0585,629
College Park, MdUsa 8,6755,391
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5336,546
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7576,063
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2935,775
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2995,779
Columbus, InUsa 9,3235,794
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0746,260
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0415,618
Conception, MoUsa 9,8516,122
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0516,246
Conway, ArUsa 10,0176,225
Conway, ScUsa 9,1285,672
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3085,163
Corning, ArUsa 9,8766,137
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1135,042
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4175,231
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8916,768
Covington, LaUsa 10,1576,311
Covington, TnUsa 9,8066,094
Crete, NeUsa 9,9006,152
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1086,281
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3712,095
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3712,095
CaracasVenezuela 9,4695,884
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2935,775
CoroVenezuela 9,6756,012
ChipataZambia 5,1323,189
ChomaZambia 5,4243,370
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8623,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -