Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,6471,024
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9441,208
DavisAntarctica 12,0097,463
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7667,933
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3257,659
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1595,691
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8599,233
DhakaBangladesh 6,5184,051
D’UccleBelgium 2,6491,646
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0925,650
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9676,193
DouradosBrazil 10,3016,401
DoualaCameroon 3,4332,133
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7754,210
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2885,772
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6976,026
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7944,222
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9334,308
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8274,864
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0015,593
DuianChina 6,6794,151
DubrovnikCroatia 1,306811
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9961,862
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3785,827
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4345,862
DabaaEgypt 439273
DakhlaEgypt 861535
DijonFrance 2,3421,456
DresdenGermany 2,3001,429
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4423,382
DebrecenHungary 1,7491,087
DalatangiIceland 4,4952,793
DaltonganjIndia 5,8993,666
DarbhangaIndia 5,9813,716
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7544,197
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7624,202
DumkaIndia 6,1873,845
DwarkaIndia 4,5602,833
DezfulIran 2,3041,432
DublinIreland 3,3952,110
DecimomannuItaly 1,585985
DobbiacoItaly 1,9321,201
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0812,536
Deir-AllaJordan 1,103686
DagorettiKenya 3,9272,440
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6871,669
DedzaMalawi 5,2513,263
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9244,303
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4074,603
DaweiMyanmar 7,7194,797
De BiltNetherlands 2,7151,687
De KooyNetherlands 2,8031,742
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8071,744
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,36110,789
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,95710,537
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,73910,402
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,76110,415
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2892,044
DalbandinPakistan 3,8762,408
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4042,737
DirPakistan 4,4162,744
DroshPakistan 4,4042,737
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6596,002
DohaQatar 2,7901,734
DorohoiRomania 1,8041,121
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5913,474
DudinkaRussia 5,6403,505
DzardzanRussia 7,1204,425
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6191,627
DakarSenegal 4,6022,860
DaruSierra Leone 4,4652,775
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9134,296
DamazinSudan 2,4761,538
DongolaSudan 1,556967
DamascusSyria 1,191740
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,192741
Deir EzzorSyria 1,550963
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0992,547
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6012,859
DjerbaTunisia 1,243772
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6271,011
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5242,190
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3452,079
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0801,293
DonetskUkraine 2,1481,335
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1431,953
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4725,886
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8855,521
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5106,531
Danville, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1685,697
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3986,462
David City, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1365,677
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5176,535
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8566,125
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3947,080
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4605,879
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0576,871
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0495,623
Delphine, InUsa 9,2585,753
Denton, MdUsa 8,6055,347
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,4636,502
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6535,998
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9676,815
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3945,837
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9315,550
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6175,976
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4256,479
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3875,833
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3346,422
Dover, DeUsa 8,6055,347
Dover, TnUsa 9,6666,006
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6536,620
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4045,844
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1825,706
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Durham, NhUsa 8,0224,985
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9942,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -