Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0041,245
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6121,002
EsquelArgentina 12,7307,910
EzeizaArgentina 11,3537,055
East SaleAustralia 14,8759,243
Esperance (po)Australia 12,5717,812
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5727,812
EssendonAustralia 14,6759,119
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4085,846
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6236,601
EspinosaBrazil 8,8045,471
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3705,201
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6956,025
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6596,002
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6696,009
Edson, AbCanada 9,7776,076
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5435,309
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5835,955
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8944,284
ErlianChina 7,4914,655
El CaranoColombia 10,6586,623
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6981,676
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4135,850
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1875,709
El ArishEgypt 944587
El TorEgypt 1,020634
ErfurtGermany 2,3781,478
EssenGermany 2,5771,601
EsfahanIran 2,6091,621
EilatIsrael 1,085674
EsashiJapan 9,5435,930
EldoretKenya 3,6832,289
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5424,065
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1761,974
EeldeNetherlands 2,7431,705
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,97010,546
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,1766,945
EnuguNigeria 3,2942,047
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7016,650
EvoraPortugal 2,9691,845
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5755,329
EkimcanRussia 8,3615,195
Elat’MaRussia 2,9271,819
ElistaRussia 2,3621,468
ErbogacenRussia 6,6374,124
EssejRussia 6,2723,898
Ed DueimSudan 2,1621,343
El FasherSudan 2,0331,263
El GeneinaSudan 2,0481,273
El ObeidSudan 2,1751,352
El ShowakSudan 2,2851,420
En NahudSudan 2,1791,354
EdirneTurkey 1,117694
ErzincanTurkey 1,6521,027
ErzurumTurkey 1,7911,113
EskisehirTurkey 1,066662
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8061,744
EntebbeUganda 3,6482,267
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4182,124
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,3602,088
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5615,941
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6414,748
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9376,175
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1296,294
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2196,972
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8945,527
Elko, NvUsa 10,9376,796
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1156,286
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4905,276
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0326,856
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0525,004
Erie, PaUsa 8,7245,421
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9896,208
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9346,794
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0346,235
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2977,020
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6876,019
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,6616,625
Evansville, InUsa 9,4935,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -