Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2692,653
FarahAfghanistan 3,5852,228
FormosaArgentina 10,8316,731
ForrestAustralia 12,9778,064
FrancistownBotswana 5,9133,674
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1454,440
FloraniaBrazil 7,6844,775
FlorestaBrazil 8,0064,975
FlorianoBrazil 8,2775,143
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1216,289
FormosaBrazil 9,2305,736
FortalezaBrazil 7,6854,776
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4856,515
FrancaBrazil 9,5675,945
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0845,645
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3075,783
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4665,882
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1455,683
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0335,613
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6666,006
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3155,789
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5714,705
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5644,700
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9834,339
FayaChad 1,6121,002
FamagustaCyprus 997619
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8891,796
FarafraEgypt 663412
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8802,411
FichtelbergGermany 2,2551,401
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3911,486
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,020634
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0763,776
FaranahGuinea 4,3092,678
FalconaraItaly 1,601995
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7321,076
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,303809
FonniItaly 1,604997
FrontoneItaly 1,6251,010
FrosinoneItaly 1,440895
FukauraJapan 9,6185,977
FukueJapan 9,3625,818
FukuiJapan 9,6896,021
FukuokaJapan 9,4255,857
FukushimaJapan 9,8626,128
FukuyamaJapan 9,5835,955
FushikiJapan 9,6976,026
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5662,837
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4203,990
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7824,214
FunchalMadeira 3,8162,371
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6925,401
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6991,677
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4962,172
FaroPortugal 2,9661,843
FerganaRussia 4,3462,701
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6172,869
FalunSweden 3,2562,023
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8891,795
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7701,100
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2435,743
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9776,200
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5875,957
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4415,867
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8514,879
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3625,817
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6666,007
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7146,036
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4445,869
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0816,265
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0675,634
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6125,973
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5275,920
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9356,795
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0285,610
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2356,982
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9135,538
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1665,696
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,4076,467
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5675,945
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3626,439
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8026,091
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1556,311
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1375,678
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5196,537
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0905,027
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3195,791
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3756,447
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7775,454
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7375,429
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5007,146
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5765,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -