Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2092,616
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1362,570
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8931,176
General PicoArgentina 11,8157,342
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2576,995
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0093,734
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7127,278
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7307,911
GrazAustria 1,8311,138
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2301,386
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3411,455
GomelBelarus 2,3551,464
GrodnoBelarus 2,4191,503
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8474,876
GoianiaBrazil 9,4705,885
GoiasBrazil 9,4995,903
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9945,589
GrajauBrazil 8,5255,298
GuairaBrazil 10,3676,442
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7554,819
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6505,375
GarouaCameroon 2,7291,696
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6044,104
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6355,366
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4876,517
Golden, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Goose, NfCanada 6,8674,267
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7096,033
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4884,653
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1724,457
GanzhouChina 8,6225,358
GuangzhouChina 8,6345,365
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,2495,747
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4367,107
GonderEthiopia 2,5541,587
GourdonFrance 2,4201,504
GrenobleFrance 2,1581,341
GeisenheimGermany 2,4111,498
GorlitzGermany 2,2701,410
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7291,696
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3357,044
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8625,507
GoaIndia 5,3463,322
GuwahatiIndia 6,5094,044
GelaItaly 1,061659
GenoaItaly 1,9151,190
GhediItaly 1,9131,189
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,171728
GrazzaniseItaly 1,348838
GrossetoItaly 1,6581,030
GrottaglieItaly 1,127700
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6591,031
GuidoniaItaly 1,501933
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2172,621
GifuJapan 9,7736,073
GaoMali 2,9751,849
GuamMariana Islands 11,9557,429
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9137,403
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7367,293
GuaymasMexico 11,8287,350
GaluutMongolia 6,5024,041
GemertNetherlands 2,6471,645
GisborneNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,26010,725
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,16410,666
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,40010,813
GayaNiger 3,0521,897
GardermoenNorway 3,2922,046
GeiloNorway 3,3912,107
GdanskPoland 2,5411,579
GalatiRomania 1,556967
Gor’KijRussia 3,1171,937
GorznyjRussia 2,2911,424
GridinoRussia 3,8562,396
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7052,302
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1836,949
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1801,355
GijonSpain 2,8861,793
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2821,418
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3001,429
GoteborgSweden 3,0151,874
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0241,879
GothenburgSweden 3,0141,873
GunnarnSweden 3,7112,306
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2091,373
GabesTunisia 1,309813
GafsaTunisia 1,433891
GiresunTurkey 1,6371,018
GoztepeTurkey 1,110689
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0211,877
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8791,789
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4572,148
GajvoronUkraine 1,9011,182
GeniceskUkraine 1,8461,147
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8716,134
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2775,765
Galva, IlUsa 9,4485,871
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6316,606
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8456,118
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9625,569
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2595,132
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9766,821
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9675,572
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3116,407
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0816,264
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3695,822
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3756,447
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7216,662
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0355,615
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1346,919
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0816,264
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1286,294
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0965,652
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2575,752
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8716,134
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0715,637
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4565,876
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0896,269
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1885,710
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7775,454
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4386,486
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3165,789
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3575,814
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5955,963
Groton, CtUsa 8,1995,095
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5195,915
GuanareVenezuela 9,8216,103
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0266,230
GuiriaVenezuela 9,0375,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -