Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5592,212
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6781,043
HuamboAngola 5,0413,132
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3327,663
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9789,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9649,299
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0158,709
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7682,963
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5795,953
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4044,601
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3904,593
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8644,266
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0805,642
Hope, BcCanada 10,3576,436
HaikouChina 8,5195,294
HailarChina 7,7714,829
HamiChina 6,0983,789
HetanChina 5,0943,165
HavanaCuba 10,0956,273
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2085,722
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1675,696
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4275,858
HelwanEgypt 743462
HurguadaEgypt 1,082672
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0062,489
HelsinkiFinland 3,1491,957
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1661,968
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,85811,097
HamburgGermany 2,6651,656
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6651,656
HannoverGermany 2,5651,594
HelgolandGermany 2,7901,734
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0821,294
Heraklion, CreteGreece 405252
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2443,880
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2808,874
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0968,760
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4942,793
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6803,530
HaifaIsrael 1,046650
HaboroJapan 9,4605,878
HachijojimaJapan 10,1486,306
HachinoheJapan 9,7296,046
HagiJapan 9,4495,872
HakodateJapan 9,5875,957
HamadaJapan 9,4665,882
HamamatsuJapan 9,8856,143
HikoneJapan 9,7446,055
HimejiJapan 9,6616,003
HiradoJapan 9,3755,826
HirooJapan 9,7106,034
HiroshimaJapan 9,5285,921
HitaJapan 9,4845,893
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5415,929
HunLibya 822511
HomboriMali 3,1761,973
HomalinMyanmar 6,8704,269
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5264,677
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,04010,589
HighbankNew Zealand 16,92310,516
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,60810,320
HororataNew Zealand 16,94310,528
HyderabadPakistan 4,3732,717
HuanucoPeru 11,5357,168
HelPoland 2,5621,592
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7815,457
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5892,852
HatangaRussia 6,2673,894
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5502,827
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1803,841
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7851,109
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8451,147
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8569,232
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7995,468
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7765,453
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5724,084
HalaibSudan 1,6521,027
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1871,359
HudeibaSudan 1,8811,169
HaparandaSweden 3,7772,347
HarnosandSweden 3,4482,143
HamaSyria 1,243773
HassakahSyria 1,6301,013
Hua HinThailand 7,9664,950
HakkariTurkey 1,9181,192
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1031,928
HersonUkraine 1,8021,120
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9721,225
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7746,695
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0424,998
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5985,964
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5985,343
Hart, MiUsa 8,9945,589
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1995,095
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7936,085
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5795,952
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0926,271
Hays, KsUsa 10,1776,324
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4607,121
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0386,238
Helena, MtUsa 10,2366,361
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5185,293
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9305,549
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2935,775
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7326,669
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8886,145
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7896,083
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7106,034
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4745,266
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0585,629
Holly, CoUsa 10,4406,487
Homer, AkUsa 9,8346,111
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3395,803
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5705,947
Horton, KsUsa 9,9106,158
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0926,271
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9595,567
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8855,521
Houma, LaUsa 10,3096,406
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6216,600
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1215,668
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6686,008
Huron, SdUsa 9,7136,036
HanoiVietnam 8,0645,011
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6975,404
HarareZimbabwe 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -