Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,438894
In SalahAlgeria 2,1311,324
InnsbruckAustria 2,0191,255
IbiriteBrazil 9,2495,747
IguatuBrazil 7,9204,921
IlheusBrazil 8,4755,266
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6045,347
IndaialBrazil 10,1286,294
IpameriBrazil 9,4445,869
IraiBrazil 10,4736,508
IreceBrazil 8,4755,266
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4365,242
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4715,886
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3105,785
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0025,594
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1535,687
ItapevaBrazil 9,9106,158
ItirucuBrazil 8,4505,251
ItuacuBrazil 8,5965,342
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2316,357
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2205,108
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6794,772
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7235,420
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9834,339
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2664,515
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5657,187
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5039,634
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0648,118
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2735,762
IzobambaEcuador 11,2046,963
IsmailiaEgypt 804500
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2777,008
IoanninaGreece 916570
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1323,810
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1123,177
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1793,218
IranshahrIran 3,5792,224
IstranaItaly 1,8431,146
IidaJapan 9,8396,114
IizukaJapan 9,4455,869
IrakoJapan 9,8506,121
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4595,878
IrozakiJapan 9,9766,199
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4995,903
IshinomakiJapan 9,8686,132
IwamizawaJapan 9,5495,934
IzuharaJapan 9,3045,782
IrbidJordan 1,125699
IfraneMorocco 2,7201,690
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,58410,305
IlorinNigeria 3,2772,036
InchonNorth Korea 8,9015,531
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1643,209
IslamabadPakistan 4,5612,834
IquitosPeru 10,9116,780
IloiloPhilippines 10,1806,326
IasiRomania 1,7321,076
IcaRussia 9,2665,758
IlirnejRussia 8,5905,338
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5995,344
IrkutskRussia 6,6424,127
Ivdel’Russia 4,1602,585
IbizaSpain 2,1801,355
IspartaTurkey 892555
IstanbulTurkey 1,114692
IzmirTurkey 789491
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9041,183
IzmailUkraine 1,562971
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1986,337
Independence, KsUsa 10,1406,301
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1845,085
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2935,775
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7146,036
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1285,672
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6766,013
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5565,938
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9885,585
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4455,248
IsokaZambia 4,7582,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -