Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1842,600
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3062,676
JuninArgentina 11,5277,163
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9486,182
JacobinaBrazil 8,3465,186
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6784,771
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5824,711
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2725,762
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3115,786
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6355,987
JiuquanChina 6,5884,094
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0866,889
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3115,786
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4665,882
JoensuuFinland 3,4512,144
JokioinenFinland 3,2212,002
JyvskylFinland 3,3992,112
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1343,811
JulianehbGreenland 5,8873,658
JagdalpurIndia 5,9353,688
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7066,032
JerusalemIsrael 1,067663
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0556,870
JosNigeria 2,8921,797
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7702,964
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7662,962
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2752,657
JhelumPakistan 4,6332,879
JiwaniPakistan 3,7602,336
JuliacaPeru 11,2837,011
JakutskRussia 7,6794,772
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4291,509
JenisejskRussia 5,7953,601
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7316,047
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3295,797
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1803,840
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8861,172
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5101,560
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4664,018
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7951,737
JubaSudan 3,1051,930
JokkmokkSweden 3,8742,407
JönköpingSweden 2,9781,850
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9761,849
JendoubaTunisia 1,481920
JerbaTunisia 1,248775
JerseyUk 2,9061,806
JaltaUkraine 1,6631,034
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0706,258
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7506,059
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5575,939
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5275,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7405,431
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7866,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -