Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1902,604
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9432,450
KhostAfghanistan 4,2802,660
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1332,568
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7537,925
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3937,701
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8381,142
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2361,390
KandiBenin 3,1521,959
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4295,238
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4325,239
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0925,650
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6635,383
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4205,232
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1784,460
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0975,032
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7262,937
KashiChina 4,7142,929
KunmingChina 7,5724,705
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1282,565
KhargaEgypt 960596
KosseirEgypt 1,189739
KajaaniFinland 3,6162,247
KuopioFinland 3,4632,152
KuusamoFinland 3,8102,368
KarlsruheGermany 2,3061,433
KasselGermany 2,4651,532
KonstanzGermany 2,1561,340
KumasiGhana 3,8492,392
KalamataGreece 606376
KerkiraGreece 936582
Kythira IslandGreece 500311
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1183,802
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1083,174
KankanGuinea 4,1622,586
KindiaGuinea 4,4882,789
KissidougouGuinea 4,2972,670
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1498,793
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7455,434
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7465,435
KeszthelyHungary 1,7521,089
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5822,847
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3663,956
KotaIndia 5,0823,158
KozhikodeIndia 5,7683,584
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5087,151
KermanIran 3,1411,952
KermanshahIran 2,1771,353
Khoram AbadIran 2,2831,419
KilkennyIreland 3,4062,117
KingstonJamaica 9,9286,170
KagoshimaJapan 9,5685,946
KanazawaJapan 9,6826,016
KaruizawaJapan 9,8326,109
KatsuuraJapan 10,0406,239
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9076,156
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4705,885
KobeJapan 9,7106,034
KochiJapan 9,6646,005
KofuJapan 9,8806,140
KumagayaJapan 9,9036,154
KumamotoJapan 9,4995,903
KumejimaJapan 9,5975,964
KureJapan 9,5455,932
KushiroJapan 9,7236,042
KutchanJapan 9,5085,909
KyotoJapan 9,7266,044
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1583,205
KitaleKenya 3,6212,250
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3171,440
KufraLibya 851529
KaunasLithuania 2,5611,592
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6651,656
KybartaiLithuania 2,5351,575
KarongaMalawi 4,7672,963
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5495,312
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8606,127
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6575,380
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6735,389
KuantanMalaysia 8,7765,453
KuchingMalaysia 9,5825,954
KayesMali 4,0732,531
KeniebaMali 4,1582,584
KidalMali 2,7081,683
KitaMali 3,9902,479
KoutiaMali 3,6992,299
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0888,754
KisinevMoldova 1,7411,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7784,833
KhatgalMongolia 6,4073,981
KhovdMongolia 5,8413,630
KhujirtMongolia 6,6904,157
KhutagMongolia 6,6124,109
KenitraMorocco 2,8451,768
KalewaMyanmar 6,8904,282
KathaMyanmar 7,0334,370
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9824,960
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0044,352
KengtungMyanmar 7,4754,645
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8904,282
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5214,052
KathmanduNepal 5,8703,648
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8929,876
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,26310,727
KarioiNew Zealand 17,32610,767
KawerauNew Zealand 17,45010,844
KopuaNew Zealand 17,37710,798
KanoNigeria 2,7061,682
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0515,625
KarasjokNorway 4,1842,600
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6202,250
KristiansandNorway 3,1651,967
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6592,274
KhasabOman 3,1931,984
KarachiPakistan 4,2602,647
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2702,654
KhanpurPakistan 4,4722,779
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1182,559
KororPalau 11,4777,132
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9611,218
KlodzkoPoland 2,1531,338
KoszalinPoland 2,5611,591
KrakowPoland 2,0561,277
KalakanRussia 7,3254,552
KaliningradRussia 2,5581,589
KamenskoeRussia 8,9985,591
KandalaksaRussia 3,9672,465
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2752,657
KazanRussia 3,3042,053
KemRussia 3,7532,332
KerchRussia 1,8521,151
KhabarovskRussia 8,7785,455
KirenskRussia 6,7264,180
KirovRussia 3,5492,205
KljuciRussia 9,4015,842
KolpasevRussia 5,2563,266
KorfRussia 9,1965,714
KostromaRussia 3,1511,958
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1864,465
KotlasRussia 3,6602,275
KrasnodarRussia 1,9701,224
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6642,277
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7862,353
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8443,632
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6233,494
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1921,984
KurganRussia 4,1492,578
KurskRussia 2,4291,509
KyraRussia 7,2434,501
KigaliRwanda 3,8172,372
KoldaSenegal 4,4862,788
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4082,739
KosiceSlovakia 1,8871,173
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7454,191
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8935,526
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4183,988
KadugliSudan 2,3941,487
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,6791,043
KassalaSudan 2,2171,378
KhartoumSudan 2,0071,247
KostiSudan 2,2611,405
KalmarSweden 2,8181,751
KaresuandoSweden 4,0692,528
KarlstadSweden 3,1681,969
KristianstadSweden 2,7941,736
KamishliSyria 1,6851,047
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8484,877
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2865,149
Khon KaenThailand 8,0214,985
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0144,980
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0364,994
KairouanTunisia 1,345836
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,349838
KarsTurkey 1,9671,222
KastamonuTurkey 1,375854
KayseriTurkey 1,298806
KonyaTurkey 1,040646
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3052,054
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5592,212
KinlossUk 3,5462,204
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2541,401
KievUkraine 2,1341,326
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0181,254
KirovogradUkraine 1,9801,230
KlepininoUkraine 1,7711,101
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0261,259
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1541,339
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9631,220
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0795,642
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1816,326
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8886,145
Keene, NhUsa 8,0945,030
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0555,627
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5816,575
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9406,177
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3126,408
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9486,182
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3466,429
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9905,587
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0646,875
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3885,834
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0476,243
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0225,607
KabompoZambia 5,0543,141
KabweZambia 5,1713,213
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1663,210
KafirondaZambia 4,9633,084
KaomaZambia 5,1883,224
KasamaZambia 4,7402,946
KasempaZambia 5,0513,139
KawambwaZambia 4,6642,898
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4473,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -