Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3001,430
LuandaAngola 4,6662,900
LuenaAngola 4,8713,027
La PlataArgentina 11,3127,030
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2386,983
La RiojaArgentina 11,7397,295
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7027,272
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0878,132
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9456,801
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9389,282
LavertonAustralia 14,6659,113
LearmonthAustralia 11,3057,025
LongreachAustralia 14,1388,785
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1388,785
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8049,821
Low HeadAustralia 14,8969,256
LinzAustria 1,9981,241
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6472,266
LerwickUk 3,6472,266
La PazBolivia 11,1606,935
LavrasBrazil 9,4105,847
LencoisBrazil 8,5185,293
LinharesBrazil 8,8795,518
LondrinaBrazil 10,0656,254
LomBulgaria 1,332828
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2005,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3135,166
Langara, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9916,208
London, OnCanada 8,7335,427
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0754,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8835,520
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7942,358
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1437,545
LanzhouChina 7,1744,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3203,927
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1956,336
LimonCosta Rica 10,9826,824
LarnacaCyprus 961597
LimassolCyprus 904562
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8543,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3352,694
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9581,838
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2065,720
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2945,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2645,757
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2955,776
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2586,996
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4837,135
LuxorEgypt 1,098682
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3117,029
Laucala BayFiji 17,04310,591
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2622,027
Le MansFrance 2,6801,666
LilleFrance 2,6941,674
LyonFrance 2,2451,395
LambarnGabon 3,8972,422
LastourvilleGabon 3,8212,374
LibrevilleGabon 3,8102,367
LeipzigGermany 2,3691,472
LindenbergGermany 2,3991,491
LamiaGreece 795494
LarissaGreece 876544
LemnosGreece 899559
LimnosGreece 905562
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6425,370
LabeGuinea 4,3532,705
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0188,711
La CeibaHonduras 10,9486,803
La MesaHonduras 11,0586,872
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9523,077
LudhianaIndia 4,8923,040
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,121696
LatinaItaly 1,455904
LatronicoItaly 1,159720
LecceItaly 1,067663
LodwarKenya 3,4222,126
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7804,834
LiepajaLatvia 2,7471,707
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6451,644
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4621,530
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,114692
LabuanMalaysia 9,8226,104
LuqaMalta 978607
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6875,398
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1067,523
LashioMyanmar 7,2224,488
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,91210,510
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,70410,380
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,05710,599
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,28210,739
LincolnNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,23910,712
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,23910,712
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,23910,712
LagosNigeria 3,5292,193
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4612,151
LillehammerNorway 3,3942,109
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7252,936
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5736,570
LimaPeru 11,7427,297
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1416,302
LisbonPortugal 3,0791,913
LeninbadRussia 4,1762,595
LevsiRussia 4,3542,706
LungiSierra Leone 4,6172,869
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7741,102
LanzaroteSpain 3,5952,234
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5931,611
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0501,274
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0301,262
LatakiaSyria 1,169727
LampangThailand 7,6194,734
LoeiThailand 7,8704,890
Lop BuriThailand 7,9084,914
LomeTogo 3,7012,300
LeemingUk 3,2051,992
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6472,266
London, EnglandUk 2,9411,828
London-GatwickUk 2,9161,812
LynehamUk 3,0361,887
L’VovUkraine 1,9981,242
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8581,155
LozovajaUkraine 2,1611,343
LubnyUkraine 2,1541,339
LuckUkraine 2,1001,305
LuganskUkraine 2,2601,405
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3365,801
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5225,917
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3596,437
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4556,497
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6906,022
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1675,075
Laketown, UtUsa 10,5986,586
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9346,173
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7386,673
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3745,825
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4126,470
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3465,808
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3796,450
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0996,897
Larned, KsUsa 10,2556,373
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5006,525
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3427,048
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6795,393
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9256,168
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0224,985
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6896,021
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8686,132
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8616,128
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4455,869
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2305,736
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6626,004
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0035,595
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4736,508
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9004,909
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8616,128
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9315,550
Libby, MtUsa 10,2266,354
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8966,150
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7525,439
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5765,951
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0526,247
Llano, TxUsa 10,7996,711
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2556,373
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7037,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6857,261
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7047,273
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9876,828
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9305,549
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3595,816
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9446,179
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2995,157
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7776,697
Luling, TxUsa 10,8066,715
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1916,333
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9405,556
LivingstoneZambia 5,5263,434
LundaziZambia 5,0063,111
LusakaZambia 5,2783,280
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2673,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -