Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,56510,915
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3334,557
ParanaArgentina 11,3397,046
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9466,802
PehuajoArgentina 11,6767,256
PergaminoArgentina 11,4647,124
PigeArgentina 11,8067,336
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6137,216
PosadasArgentina 10,7106,655
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0586,872
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1747,565
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2877,014
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9827,446
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6127,216
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5222,810
ParakouBenin 3,3282,068
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9024,911
ParacatuBrazil 9,3005,779
ParanaBrazil 9,0815,643
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9826,203
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8316,109
ParintinsBrazil 9,2825,768
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9284,926
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4726,507
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3615,817
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1995,095
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0294,990
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7445,434
PeixeBrazil 9,1115,661
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2265,111
PicosBrazil 8,1605,071
PiraiBrazil 9,4155,850
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3935,837
PompeuBrazil 9,2745,763
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3956,460
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8075,473
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2366,361
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3186,412
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4886,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0305,611
PosseBrazil 9,0525,625
PlevenBulgaria 1,286799
PlovdivBulgaria 1,148713
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4845,272
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5635,942
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6244,737
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4776,511
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9724,332
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4146,472
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2915,773
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3795,828
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9556,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1266,292
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3935,837
ParronChile 12,3087,648
Puerto AysenChile 12,9428,042
Puerto MonttChile 12,8187,965
Punta ArenasChile 13,0818,129
PingbianChina 8,1875,088
PeralesColombia 10,5996,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7796,077
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1456,926
PragueCzech Republic 2,1811,355
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4735,886
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2605,754
PoloDominican Republic 9,4285,859
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2675,758
PichilingueEcuador 11,3347,043
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4247,099
PuyoEcuador 11,2156,969
Port-SaidEgypt 791491
ParisFrance 2,6101,622
PerpignanFrance 2,2111,374
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1246,291
Port-GentilGabon 3,9562,458
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2677,623
PotsdamGermany 2,4461,520
PatrasGreece 739459
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6424,128
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7283,559
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6435,371
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5065,907
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7166,659
PecsHungary 1,6471,024
PambanIndia 6,2033,854
PuneIndia 5,1903,225
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7875,460
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5765,951
PadovaItaly 1,8311,138
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9361,203
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,190739
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,209752
PantelleriaItaly 1,227762
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8601,156
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,566973
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,602996
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,457906
PiacenzaItaly 1,9021,182
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7681,099
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7261,073
Ponza IslandItaly 1,404873
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,217757
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,492927
PrizziItaly 1,158720
PakseLaos 8,3725,203
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4095,225
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,7974,224
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8364,248
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5288,406
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,240771
PatheinMyanmar 7,2534,507
PutaoMyanmar 6,9874,342
PyiMyanmar 7,1914,468
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0089,948
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,31810,761
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7756,696
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4812,163
PohangNorth Korea 9,1955,714
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7475,435
PadidanPakistan 4,2922,667
PanjgurPakistan 3,9082,429
ParachinarPakistan 4,2822,661
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9112,430
PeshawarPakistan 4,4172,745
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6918,508
PilarParaguay 10,8786,760
PiscoPeru 11,7527,303
PiuraPeru 11,6827,260
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0346,857
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8866,143
PoznanPoland 2,3581,465
PrzemyslPoland 1,9991,242
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9641,842
PortalegrePortugal 2,9361,824
Porto Portugal 3,0631,904
PavelecRussia 2,7281,695
PecoraRussia 4,3322,692
PermRussia 3,7892,355
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6045,968
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4152,122
PjatigorskRussia 2,1471,334
PoronajskRussia 9,1835,707
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9941,239
Providenja BayRussia 9,2105,723
PskovRussia 2,9071,806
PodorSenegal 4,2562,645
PopradSlovakia 1,9391,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3234,550
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4203,989
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0891,298
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3353,936
Port SudanSudan 1,9031,183
ParamariboSuriname 8,6355,366
PiteňSweden 3,7252,315
PalmyraSyria 1,370852
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,29811,370
PhetchabunThailand 7,8704,890
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7684,827
PhraeThailand 7,6884,777
PhuketThailand 8,0835,023
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0605,009
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0194,983
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9944,967
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9445,558
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0901,920
PoltavaUkraine 2,1631,344
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0796,884
PradoUruguay 11,1746,944
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0896,891
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4615,879
Pana, IlUsa 9,5085,908
Paoli, InUsa 9,3235,794
Paris, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0936,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3926,458
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3936,458
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1876,330
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6136,595
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9816,202
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Perry, OkUsa 10,2816,389
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4995,282
Philo, OhUsa 8,9795,580
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4127,091
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8356,112
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0726,259
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6325,986
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8215,482
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3465,186
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0585,007
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8766,137
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5956,584
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3915,836
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8576,125
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4195,231
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5446,552
Portage, WiUsa 9,1865,708
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9404,934
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7656,690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3865,833
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1596,313
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3006,400
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6625,383
Princeton, InUsa 9,5295,921
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1195,045
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5656,565
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8136,098
PetaukeZambia 5,1863,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -