Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6322,257
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3611,467
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4261,508
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8424,873
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3804,586
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,8594,884
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0336,235
QuinteroChile 12,3117,650
QingdaoChina 8,5035,284
QiqiharChina 8,1435,060
QuitoEcuador 11,1866,951
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,65410,349
QuettaPakistan 4,0702,529
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7036,030
Quang TriVietnam 8,4155,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -