Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3937,080
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1276,915
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7197,282
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9328,036
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1156,907
RosarioArgentina 11,4277,101
RichmondAustralia 15,0969,381
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7189,146
RecifeBrazil 7,6524,755
RemansoBrazil 8,3845,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7516,681
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3755,826
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1246,291
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6956,024
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8116,096
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9695,574
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5625,942
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5655,944
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0866,268
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8334,868
RuoqiangChina 5,7553,576
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2706,382
RandersDenmark 2,9381,826
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4225,855
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2315,736
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5059,635
RumipambaEcuador 11,2476,989
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,068664
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,097682
Ras-SedrEgypt 878546
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4305,239
RostockGermany 2,6551,650
RhodesGreece 635394
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6602,896
ReykhólarIceland 4,8443,010
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7652,961
RamsarIran 2,5101,559
RashtIran 2,4221,505
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3312,070
RadicofaniItaly 1,6281,012
Resia PassItaly 2,0131,251
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6741,041
RivoltoItaly 1,8271,135
Rolle PassItaly 1,9131,189
RomeItaly 1,511939
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,515942
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7951,115
RumoiJapan 9,4865,895
RigaLatvia 2,7881,733
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6191,627
RodriguesMauritius 7,1094,418
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3583,951
RabatMorocco 2,8621,779
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3854,589
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5523,450
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,12910,644
RangioraNew Zealand 16,99710,562
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,97010,546
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,41710,823
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,68610,369
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,33410,771
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,59410,933
RivasNicaragua 11,1416,923
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3372,695
RebolyRussia 3,5892,230
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1801,355
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3661,470
RagaSudan 2,6071,620
RashadSudan 2,3391,454
RenkSudan 2,4131,499
RumbekSudan 2,8491,770
RanongThailand 7,9854,962
Roi EtThailand 8,1255,049
RizeTurkey 1,7971,117
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7491,087
RomnyUkraine 2,2451,395
RovnoUkraine 2,0911,299
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1861,980
RochaUruguay 11,0066,839
Racine, WiUsa 9,1945,713
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9985,591
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0166,224
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0166,224
Reading, PaUsa 8,5235,297
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2847,012
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2336,359
Redding, CaUsa 11,2526,992
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6287,226
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2426,986
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2585,753
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7915,463
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7915,463
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9985,591
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4895,275
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6896,021
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3155,789
Rockville, InUsa 9,3255,795
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7036,029
Rome, GaUsa 9,5825,954
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2395,741
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0356,858
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9786,822
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6055,347
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -