Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8482,391
ShkoderAlbania 1,204748
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6561,029
SaltaArgentina 11,3807,071
San AntonioArgentina 12,1757,566
San LuisArgentina 11,9017,395
San RafaelArgentina 12,1357,541
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9007,395
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4377,107
SarmientoArgentina 12,6897,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1409,408
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1419,409
SalzburgAustria 1,9991,242
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3141,438
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4101,497
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4121,499
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9683,087
SaveBenin 3,4542,147
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7766,696
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,419882
SalvadorBrazil 8,3055,161
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6666,628
SantaremBrazil 9,0795,642
SantosBrazil 9,6986,027
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7016,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0835,644
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8504,878
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2746,384
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6946,645
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4695,884
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1225,047
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8135,476
São PauloBrazil 9,6946,024
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6385,989
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7846,701
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2725,141
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2475,125
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2285,735
SobralBrazil 7,8384,871
SoureBrazil 8,4035,221
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6885,399
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8726,756
SurubimBrazil 7,7064,788
SadovoBulgaria 1,147713
SandanskiBulgaria 1,080671
SofiaBulgaria 1,202747
SiemreapCambodia 8,2895,151
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1704,455
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9316,171
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5434,687
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3064,540
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4314,617
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5135,912
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7395,431
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2104,481
Scott, SkCanada 9,5885,958
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3584,573
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4004,598
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7005,406
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9345,552
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5585,940
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8964,285
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3484,566
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7176,039
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7236,042
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0874,404
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8592,398
SalCape Verde 4,9943,104
SantiagoChile 12,2747,627
SewellChile 12,2757,628
ShanghaiChina 8,8665,510
ShantouChina 8,9075,535
ShenyangChina 8,4275,237
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7006,649
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1116,283
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0806,885
SibenikCroatia 1,496929
SplitCroatia 1,452903
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7021,679
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9351,824
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2705,761
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2335,737
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2035,719
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2755,764
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1885,710
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2895,772
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3245,794
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3335,800
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3805,829
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1745,701
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2135,725
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2975,777
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3545,812
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2835,769
San GabrielEcuador 11,0786,884
SalloumEgypt 12578
Siwa OasisEgypt 331206
SohagEgypt 957595
St. KatrineEgypt 1,035643
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2837,011
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2107,588
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9532,457
StrasbourgFrance 2,3051,432
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4325,240
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5495,312
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9621,219
SchleswigGermany 2,7651,719
StuttgartGermany 2,2491,398
SamosGreece 706439
Skiros IslandGreece 793493
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 404251
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1153,800
SiguiriGuinea 4,0762,533
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1766,945
SzegedHungary 1,6341,016
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8221,133
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8483,012
SagarIndia 5,4083,361
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7072,925
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6517,862
SemnanIran 2,7491,709
ShahroudIran 2,8881,795
ShirazIran 2,7471,707
ShannonIreland 3,5072,179
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9371,204
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,305811
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,017632
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8231,133
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6891,049
Scuro MountainItaly 1,074667
SigonellaItaly 1,028639
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3242,687
SagaJapan 9,4395,865
SaigoJapan 9,4735,887
SakaiJapan 9,5095,909
SakataJapan 9,7376,051
SapporoJapan 9,5325,923
SaseboJapan 9,4025,843
SendaiJapan 9,8536,123
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6806,015
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4435,868
ShinjoJapan 9,7796,077
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8346,111
ShirakawaJapan 9,8906,146
ShizuokaJapan 9,9186,163
SumotoJapan 9,7126,035
SuttsuJapan 9,4835,893
SuwaJapan 9,8226,104
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9678,058
SavannakhetLaos 8,1905,089
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6791,665
SiluteLithuania 2,6211,628
SkopjeMacedonia 1,143710
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8433,631
SalimaMalawi 5,1963,229
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0526,246
SibuMalaysia 9,6746,012
SanMali 3,5792,224
SegouMali 3,6842,289
SikassoMali 3,7932,357
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5824,090
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6157,218
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8204,238
SainshandMongolia 7,3004,536
SafiMorocco 3,1121,934
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2622,027
SittweMyanmar 6,9064,291
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3032,053
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1763,216
SaiqOman 3,4522,145
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4532,146
SurOman 3,6482,267
SialkotPakistan 4,7182,932
SibbiPakistan 4,1832,599
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7666,690
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7447,298
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5076,529
SandomierzPoland 2,1041,307
SniezkaPoland 2,2051,370
SuwalkiPoland 2,4791,540
SzczecinPoland 2,5091,559
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0531,897
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4892,790
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9325,550
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7624,202
Satu MareRomania 1,7761,103
SibiuRomania 1,550963
SulinaRomania 1,563971
SadrinskRussia 4,0732,531
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1621,965
SalekhardRussia 4,7712,965
SaratovRussia 2,8361,762
SejmcanRussia 8,5355,304
SelagoncyRussia 6,8124,233
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8286,108
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7994,846
SmolenskRussia 2,6261,632
SociRussia 1,9031,183
SortovalaRussia 3,3572,086
SuntarRussia 7,1004,412
SurgutRussia 4,8172,993
SverdlovskRussia 3,9462,452
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8372,385
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6915,401
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9382,447
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2603,268
SingaporeSingapore 8,9905,586
SliacSlovakia 1,9101,187
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9215,544
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5825,333
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8041,743
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,6031,617
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,7431,705
SevilleSpain 2,7851,731
SennarSudan 2,2621,406
ShambatSudan 2,0001,243
ShendiSudan 1,9391,205
StenseleSweden 3,7222,313
StockholmSweden 3,0891,919
StorlienSweden 3,5942,234
SundsvallSweden 3,4422,139
SantisSwitzerland 2,1121,313
SongeaTanzania 4,8903,039
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1095,039
SongkhlaThailand 8,3325,178
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8804,897
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0835,023
SurinThailand 8,1745,079
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3932,108
SokodeTogo 3,4612,151
SfaxTunisia 1,270789
SousseTunisia 1,302809
SamsunTurkey 1,521945
SiirtTurkey 1,7741,102
SivasTurkey 1,470913
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4482,143
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2021,990
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7112,306
SarataUkraine 1,6511,026
SarnyUkraine 2,1721,350
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6801,044
SumyUkraine 2,2901,423
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1571,962
SaltoUruguay 11,1166,907
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4117,091
Safford, AzUsa 11,3347,043
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0224,985
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7406,052
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6405,990
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4945,900
Salem, InUsa 9,3235,794
Salem, OrUsa 10,8486,741
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7566,684
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8726,756
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8756,758
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7537,304
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5377,169
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9315,550
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7287,288
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2185,728
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7767,318
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7127,278
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2935,775
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7315,426
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4145,850
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3796,450
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2186,350
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3235,794
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5596,562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5736,570
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1436,303
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4116,470
Selma, AlUsa 9,8646,130
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2725,141
Seymour, InUsa 9,3235,794
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3195,791
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1556,310
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3316,420
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6886,020
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1665,696
Southport, NcUsa 9,0505,624
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6365,988
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9705,574
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7516,059
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3766,448
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2365,740
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9516,183
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0306,233
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3855,832
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6395,990
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0215,606
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3465,186
State College, PaUsa 8,6375,367
State University, MsUsa 9,9446,179
State University, NmUsa 11,2406,984
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8825,519
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5126,532
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6586,002
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4607,121
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6686,008
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1745,080
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1556,310
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2795,766
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6286,605
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7966,087
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3805,208
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9402,448
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1436,303
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6706,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2695,760
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4662,154
SocotraYemen 3,7302,318
SenangaZambia 5,3323,314
SerenjeZambia 5,0583,143
SeshekeZambia 5,4843,408
SolweziZambia 4,9033,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -