Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9838,068
UaupesBrazil 10,0946,273
UbatubaBrazil 9,5655,944
UberabaBrazil 9,5555,938
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9525,563
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6093,486
UpernavikGreenland 6,3173,926
UummannaqGreenland 6,1763,838
UdineItaly 1,8271,135
Ustica IslandItaly 1,236768
UenoJapan 9,7736,073
UnzendakeJapan 9,4715,885
UrakawaJapan 9,6876,020
UshibukaJapan 9,4865,895
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9086,157
UwajimaJapan 9,6115,972
UkmergeLithuania 2,6041,618
UtenaLithuania 2,6351,637
UlaangomMongolia 5,8523,637
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9514,320
UlgiiMongolia 5,7093,548
UliastaiMongolia 6,2343,874
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8373,627
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2404,499
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2145,726
UfaRussia 3,5672,216
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8143,613
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8714,270
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1475,684
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9124,295
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1972,608
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4745,887
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9894,965
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4445,247
Umm BeninSudan 2,3261,445
UmeňSweden 3,5652,216
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2815,146
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9744,955
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7084,790
UrfaTurkey 1,480920
UsakTurkey 908564
Uman’Ukraine 1,9541,214
UzgorodUkraine 1,8711,163
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8235,483
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9865,584
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0955,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -