Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8389,220
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1615,693
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1719,428
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3328,906
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
WoomeraAustralia 13,7628,552
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2884,529
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4895,896
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5445,931
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6265,361
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9035,532
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2365,739
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4335,862
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5635,942
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1498,793
WajimaJapan 9,6445,993
WakamatsuJapan 9,8446,117
WakayamaJapan 9,7386,051
WakkanaiJapan 9,3825,830
WajirKenya 3,7532,332
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1693,834
WindhoekNamibia 6,0943,787
WaihiNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,47510,859
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,48110,863
WaimateNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,40010,813
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,30210,752
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,42210,827
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,40010,812
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,28910,743
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,27810,737
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,36810,792
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,31110,758
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,28010,738
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,92310,516
WintonNew Zealand 16,59110,310
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,26310,727
WarsawPoland 2,2711,411
WroclawPoland 2,2171,378
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8585,504
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1701,349
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,336831
WauSudan 2,7191,689
WaddingtonUk 3,0731,910
Waco, TxUsa 10,6296,605
Wake IslandUsa 13,0828,129
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2396,362
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8246,105
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3885,834
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5596,562
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3875,833
Warren, OhUsa 8,8475,498
Warren, PaUsa 8,6475,373
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6646,005
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6905,400
Washington, IaUsa 9,5875,957
Washington, InUsa 9,3925,837
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9466,181
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3235,172
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5965,963
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2545,751
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0295,611
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1135,663
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5625,942
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0136,222
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7346,049
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5826,575
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2236,353
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9085,536
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5485,312
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6696,008
West Point, GaUsa 9,6485,995
West Point, NyUsa 8,3465,186
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5975,963
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2575,752
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5356,546
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1836,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3986,462
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4535,253
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7965,466
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1045,657
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5435,309
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7016,028
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5485,312
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5385,305
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0275,610
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5295,921
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0635,632
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5215,917
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0226,849
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2755,764
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2815,767
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2006,960
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2185,728
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7965,466
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9245,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -