Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0671,284
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3331,450
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2911,424
YaoundeCameroon 3,3742,096
YokoCameroon 3,1621,965
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6254,738
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8915,525
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3935,837
YanjiChina 8,7785,455
YichangChina 8,0485,001
YinchuanChina 7,2634,513
YiningChina 5,1073,174
YariguiesColombia 10,3186,412
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2765,764
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2775,765
YazdIran 2,8581,776
YakushimaJapan 9,6525,998
YamagataJapan 9,8176,101
YamaguchiJapan 9,4695,884
YokkaichiJapan 9,7916,085
YokohamaJapan 9,9736,197
YonagoJapan 9,5245,918
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3935,837
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6567,243
YeMyanmar 7,6254,738
YolaNigeria 2,7781,727
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1525,687
YurimaguasPeru 11,2997,021
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9442,451
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3285,797
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2232,003
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5946,583
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7446,055
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3216,414
York, PaUsa 8,6215,357
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8075,473
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6257,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -