Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5822,226
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9621,219
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2911,423
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3105,164
ZhengzhouChina 8,0414,997
ZhijiangChina 8,0745,017
ZagrebCroatia 1,6961,054
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0491,273
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 712443
ZahedanIran 3,5292,193
ZanjanIran 2,3141,438
ZacatecasMexico 11,6927,265
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4804,648
ZinderNiger 2,5191,566
ZhobPakistan 4,2822,661
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3646,440
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3666,441
ZamoscPoland 2,0971,303
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3351,451
ZigalovoRussia 6,6304,120
ZiganskRussia 7,1784,460
ZyryankaRussia 8,2595,132
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4621,530
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1621,343
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5332,817
ZonguldakTurkey 1,277794
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0061,247
ZitomirUkraine 2,0831,294
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0141,251
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1081,310
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1276,914
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4345,862
ZambeziZambia 5,0473,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -