Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1602,585
NeuquenArgentina 12,3227,657
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5747,192
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,56810,295
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5638,428
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1079,387
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0738,745
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,5515,935
NatitingouBenin 3,3312,070
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2805,767
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9281,819
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2192,000
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8454,254
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0634,389
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5254,676
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9225,544
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5295,921
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4205,232
N’DjamenaChad 2,3731,475
NanchangChina 8,5515,314
NanjingChina 8,6055,348
NanningChina 8,1935,091
NicosiaCyprus 942586
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7231,692
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2245,732
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4175,852
NegeleEthiopia 3,3692,093
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,93110,521
NandiFiji 16,93110,521
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3382,074
NancyFrance 2,3881,484
NantesFrance 2,7521,710
NiceFrance 1,9631,220
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5431,580
NurembergGermany 2,2331,388
NurnbergGermany 2,2361,389
NaxosGreece 599372
NanortalikGreenland 5,8423,630
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8533,637
NordGreenland 5,7773,590
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1703,834
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2732,655
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5583,454
New DelhiIndia 5,0823,158
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,322821
NaganoJapan 9,7856,080
NagasakiJapan 9,4405,866
NagoJapan 9,6776,013
NagoyaJapan 9,8036,092
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6786,014
NaraJapan 9,7546,061
NazeJapan 9,6886,020
NemuroJapan 9,7676,069
NiigataJapan 9,7556,062
NikkoJapan 9,8696,133
NobeokaJapan 9,5865,957
NairobiKenya 3,9262,440
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0259,958
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6952,917
NidaLithuania 2,6181,627
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6553,514
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3913,972
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9563,080
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0993,168
NaraMali 3,6622,275
NioroMali 3,8382,385
NemaMauritania 3,5682,217
NouakchottMauritania 4,2702,654
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,17710,052
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,44410,840
NelsonNew Zealand 17,09710,624
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,32210,764
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1386,921
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2441,395
NiameyNiger 3,0131,872
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0922,543
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3632,711
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2653,271
NawabshahPakistan 4,3362,694
NokkundiPakistan 3,7232,313
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8316,731
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8126,097
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4032,736
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6674,764
NikolaevRussia 1,8211,132
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7725,451
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6836,017
NizneangarskRussia 6,8724,270
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2433,879
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2882,665
NovgorodRussia 3,0161,874
NovosibirskRussia 5,2153,241
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4864,030
No. 6Sudan 1,503934
NyalaSudan 2,2041,370
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1565,068
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8154,856
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1915,090
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7114,791
NarathiwatThailand 8,4905,276
NigdeTurkey 1,193741
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8611,778
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9641,220
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0385,616
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0385,616
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5465,932
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2206,351
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0086,219
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0735,017
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4075,224
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7775,454
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4595,878
New London, WiUsa 9,1435,681
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2276,355
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2476,367
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4945,900
New YorkUsa 8,3465,186
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3495,188
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3515,189
Newark, NjUsa 8,3745,204
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8645,508
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3575,814
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2056,341
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6485,995
Newport, TnUsa 9,3045,782
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2695,760
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7415,432
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8526,122
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0416,861
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9436,179
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1126,283
Norton, KsUsa 10,1606,313
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9445,558
NdolaZambia 5,0133,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -