Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9212,436
TiranaAlbania 1,117694
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0801,293
TebessaAlgeria 1,514941
TimimounAlgeria 2,2771,415
TindoufAlgeria 3,1171,937
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6771,042
TrelewArgentina 12,3027,645
TucumanArgentina 11,4637,123
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0138,087
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0138,086
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2918,259
TibooburraAustralia 14,1698,805
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1798,811
TshaneBotswana 6,2163,863
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9475,560
TarauacaBrazil 10,9266,789
TauaBrazil 7,9954,968
TefeBrazil 10,0756,260
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8915,525
TeresinaBrazil 8,1505,064
TiriosBrazil 8,9205,543
TorresBrazil 10,3276,417
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2755,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9446,179
TriunfoBrazil 7,9174,920
TucuruiBrazil 8,6955,403
TuriacuBrazil 8,1725,078
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6774,771
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5635,942
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1135,663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0335,613
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8225,482
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9085,535
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4155,229
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5785,330
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5915,339
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4225,234
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5695,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1344,433
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6717,874
TaiyuanChina 7,8134,855
TaoyuanChina 9,2055,720
TengchongChina 7,1854,465
TønderDenmark 2,8261,756
TylstrupDenmark 3,0131,872
TystofteDenmark 2,7831,729
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4045,844
TahrirEgypt 658409
TantaEgypt 683425
TallinEstonia 3,0641,904
TartuEstonia 2,9431,829
TampereFinland 3,2932,047
TurkuFinland 3,1901,982
ToulonFrance 2,0141,252
ToulouseFrance 2,3631,468
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,77811,048
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,86811,725
TchibanGabon 4,0922,543
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1611,343
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4511,523
TamaleGhana 3,5702,219
ThessalonikiGreece 967601
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 647402
TimehriGuyana 8,8885,523
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0896,891
TelaHonduras 11,0026,837
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0423,754
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0423,754
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8556,746
TabrizIran 2,1461,334
TeheranIran 2,5601,591
Tel AvivIsrael 1,036644
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,129702
TarvisioItaly 1,8531,152
TermoliItaly 1,378856
TorinoItaly 2,0261,259
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0431,270
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,240770
TrevicoItaly 1,283797
TrevisoItaly 1,8371,141
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7691,099
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0321,263
TabouIvory Coast 4,4642,774
TadotsuJapan 9,6315,985
TakadaJapan 9,7586,064
TakamatsuJapan 9,6515,997
TakayamaJapan 9,7556,062
TanegashimaJapan 9,6566,000
TatenoJapan 9,9616,190
TateyamaJapan 10,0206,226
TokushimaJapan 9,7056,031
TokyoJapan 9,9636,191
TomakomaiJapan 9,5785,952
TottoriJapan 9,5865,957
ToyamaJapan 9,7136,036
ToyookaJapan 9,6255,981
TsuJapan 9,8016,091
TsurugaJapan 9,7056,031
TsuyamaJapan 9,5985,964
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8142,370
TripoliLebanon 1,143710
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6881,670
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1853,843
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7824,214
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4934,035
ThyoloMalawi 5,4723,400
TawauMalaysia 10,1316,295
TessalitMali 2,6241,630
TimbuktuMali 3,1891,982
TombMali 3,1911,983
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8302,380
TacubayaMexico 11,6987,269
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3867,075
TarialanMongolia 6,5584,075
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3103,921
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5794,088
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9624,326
TangierMorocco 2,7791,727
TarfayaMorocco 3,5682,217
TazaMorocco 2,6081,620
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2624,513
TaungooMyanmar 7,3024,537
ThandweMyanmar 7,1264,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,14310,032
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,38810,805
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,66710,357
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,27810,737
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,38810,805
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,37110,795
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,25310,721
TemukaNew Zealand 16,86910,483
TimaruNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,94610,530
TahouaNiger 2,6711,660
TillaberyNiger 3,0101,871
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0245,608
TromsoNorway 4,2182,621
TrondheimNorway 3,6352,259
ThumraitOman 3,4072,117
TacnaPeru 11,4377,107
TarapotoPeru 11,3587,058
TrujilloPeru 11,7077,275
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3766,448
TorunPoland 2,3951,488
TimisoaraRomania 1,565972
TambovRussia 2,7181,689
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7492,329
TaraRussia 4,7252,936
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1553,204
TermezRussia 3,9852,476
TernejRussia 9,1035,657
TobolskRussia 4,4202,747
TomskRussia 5,3533,326
Tot’MaRussia 3,4232,127
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1172,559
TuapseRussia 1,8961,178
TuraRussia 6,2003,853
TurukhanskRussia 5,6363,502
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0111,250
TortosaSpain 2,3141,438
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4333,998
TokerSudan 2,0361,265
TartousSyria 1,161721
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2325,737
TaboraTanzania 4,2142,619
TakThailand 7,6584,759
TrangThailand 8,2195,108
TabligboTogo 3,6472,266
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5365,305
TunisTunisia 1,371852
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7571,714
TireeUk 3,6212,250
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2522,021
TernopilUkraine 1,9721,225
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9356,795
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6345,987
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5325,924
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7236,042
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7626,066
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7846,080
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9015,531
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0855,024
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Temple, TxUsa 10,6776,635
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3026,402
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9396,176
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9915,587
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0035,594
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7946,708
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9606,190
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4795,269
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6416,613
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4485,250
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4577,120
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1926,334
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8256,105
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1395,679
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1372,571
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -