Libya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tobruk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tobruk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tobruk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2991,429
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3581,466
OranArgentina 11,1836,949
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3637,061
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4878,381
OstendeBelgium 2,7541,712
ObidosBrazil 9,1255,671
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3842,103
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2285,113
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2285,113
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7827,943
OdenseDenmark 2,8211,753
OtavaloEcuador 11,1426,924
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44610,841
OuluFinland 3,6802,287
OroomiehIran 2,0301,262
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6321,014
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0832,537
ObihiroJapan 9,6586,001
OfunatoJapan 9,8486,120
OitaJapan 9,5415,929
OkayamaJapan 9,6175,976
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6846,018
OmaezakiJapan 9,9316,171
OmuJapan 9,5195,915
OnahamaJapan 9,9496,182
OsakaJapan 9,7336,048
OshimaJapan 10,0026,215
OtaruJapan 9,5045,906
OwaseJapan 9,8246,105
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9171,813
OujoaMorocco 2,4171,502
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,17910,054
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,75610,413
OphirNew Zealand 16,71810,389
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,50110,875
OtautauNew Zealand 16,56710,295
OcotalNicaragua 11,0526,868
OrlandNorway 3,6802,287
OsloNorway 3,2732,034
OhotskRussia 8,4485,250
OkhotskRussia 8,4485,250
OlekminskRussia 7,3074,541
OlenekRussia 6,6794,150
OmskRussia 4,6162,868
OnegaRussia 3,6992,298
OrenburgRussia 3,3532,084
OymyakonRussia 8,1685,076
OviedoSpain 2,8981,801
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5482,205
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6172,248
OdessaUkraine 1,7241,071
OvrucUkraine 2,2011,368
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3935,837
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8255,484
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7446,677
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0545,626
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1995,095
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3686,442
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9256,168
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4985,902
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6426,613
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8106,096
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8126,098
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3925,837
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6576,001
Orono, MeUsa 7,7804,835
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1555,689
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3895,213
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3915,836
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9256,168
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4895,897
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9395,555
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1556,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -